The Warlord Trophy

Games Played 2009-10

Games Played 2009-10

Date Player 1 Army Score Player 2 Army Score Game System
03/08/2009 Matt Poole Medieval Arogonese 15 Dan Ibekwe Ottoman Turk  5 FOG
10/08/2009 Matt Poole Medieval Arogonese 10 Steve Clarke (Spike) Sassanid Persian 10 FOG
10/08/2009 Dave Ruddock Skythian 23 Phil Powell Italian Ostrogoths 2 FOG
10/08/2009 Dave Redheads Skythian 16 Paul Longmore Sassanid Persian 4 FOG
17/08/2009 Dave Ruddock Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 16 Peter Butler Mongol 9 FOG
24/08/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Later Carthginian "Hannibal" in Italy 24 Martin Buxton Ancient British 1 FOG
24/08/2009 Peter Butler Ilkahanid Mongol 25 Jeff Daniels Alexandrian Macedonian 0 FOG
30/08/2009 Dave Ruddock Bosporians 16 Dave Redhead Sarmation 9 FOG
31/08/2009 Matt Poole Skythian 10 Dave Redheads Later Serbians 10 FOG
31/08/2009 Leslie's Early successor 24 Jeff Daniels Assians 1 FOG
31/08/2009 Peter Butler Ilkahanid Mongol 23 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 2 FOG
31/08/2009 Phil Powell Mamluks 23 Matt Poole naked blokes 2 FOG
07/09/2009 Dave Ruddock Bosporians 22 Steve Clarke (Spike) Bedouins 3 FOG
07/09/2009 Jeff Daniels Assyrians 17 Hammy Babylonians 8 FOG
07/09/2009 Paul Longmore Persian 10 Dave Redheads Skythian 10 FOG
14/09/2009 Dave Redheads Later Serbians 11 Peter Butler Ilkahanid Mongol 9 FOG
14/09/2009 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 11 Phil Powell Urartian 9 FOG
14/09/2009 Matt Poole Skythian 15 Leslie's Early successor 5 FOG
14/09/2009 Hammy Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 16 Steve Clarke (Spike) Medieval Germans 9 FOG
21/09/2009 Hammy Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 23 Dan Ibekwe Venitian Condotta 2 FOG
21/09/2009 Dave Ruddock Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 16 Phil Powell Mamluks 9 FOG
21/09/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Bedouins 23 Matt Poole Georgian 2 FOG
21/09/2009 Dave Redhead Seljik Turks 25 Jeff Daniels Mongol 0 FOG
21/09/2009 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 13 Peter Butler Ilkhanid Mongol 7 FOG
28/09/2009 Phil Powell Urartian 13 Leslie's Early successor 7 FOG
05/10/2009 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 12 Dan Ibekwe Venitian Condotta 8 FOG
05/10/2009 Dave Ruddock Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 19 Dave Redhead Mongol 6 FOG
05/10/2009 Phil Powell Mamluks 18 Jeff Daniels Macedonians 7 FOG
05/10/2009 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 15 Leslie's Early successor 7 FOG
12/10/2009 Dave Redhead Mongol 14 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 6 FOG
12/10/2009 Dave Ruddock Medieval French 25 Steve Clarke (Spike) Foederate Roman 0 FOG
12/10/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Foederate Roman 17 Dave Ruddock Medieval French 8 FOG
19/10/2009 Phil Powell Urartian 18 Dave Ruddock New Kingdom Egyptians  7 FOG
19/10/2009 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 15 Dave Redhead Skythian 5 FOG
19/10/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Foederate Roman 17 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 8 FOG
26/10/2009 Dave Redhead Skythian 15 Leslie's Later Seleucid 5 FOG
26/10/2009 Dan Ibekwe Ptolemaic 10 Paul Longmore Later Seleucid 10 FOG
16/11/2009 Dave Redhead Skythian 25 Jeff Daniels Parthians 0 FOG
16/11/2009 Dave Redhead Tibetons 19 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 6 FOG
16/11/2009 Hammy Bosporians 18 Jeff Daniels Classical Indians  7 FOG
16/11/2009 Dave Ruddock Medieval French 24 Steve Clarke (Spike) 100 Years War English 1 FOG
16/11/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) 100 Years War English 17 Dave Ruddock Medieval French 8 FOG
16/11/2009 Phil Powell Late Republican Roman 11 Dave Ruddock Bosporians 9 FOG
16/11/2009 Phil Powell Urartian 16 Dave Ruddock Early Achaemenid Persian 9 FOG
24/11/2009 Dave Redhead Skythian 25 Leslie's Early successor 0 FOG
30/11/2009 Leslie's Greco Bactian 18 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 7 FOG
30/11/2009 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 15 Jeff Daniels Medieval Danish 5 FOG
07/12/2009 Dave Redhead Ilkahanid Mongol 21 Peter Butler Hugiarians  4 FOG
07/12/2009 Matt Poole Ancient British  10 Dave Ruddock New Kingdom Egyptians  10 FOG
07/12/2009 Dan Ibekwe Venitian Condotta 25 Jeff Daniels Teutonic Knights 0 FOG
14/12/2009 Dave Redhead   11 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 9 FOG
14/12/2009 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 24 Steve Clarke (Spike) Early Byzantium 1 FOG
21/12/2009 Dave Redhead Palmyran 25 Jeff Daniels Classical Indians  0 FOG
28/12/2009 Phil Powell Aztecs 19 Steve Clarke (Spike) Early Byzantium 6 FOG
28/12/2009 Dave Redhead Early Scots  25 Jeff Daniels Spartans 0 FOG
04/01/2010 Hammy Koryo Koreans 10 Peter Butler Moslem Indians 10 FOG
04/01/2010 Dave Redhead Lydians 10 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 10 FOG
04/01/2010 Leslie's Late Selucide 24 Jeff Daniels Sassanid Persians 1 FOG
04/01/2010 Phil Powell Timurids  18 Dan Ibekwe Ottomans 7 FOG
11/01/2010 Peter Butler Mid Republican Roman 12 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 8 FOG
11/01/2010 Matt Poole Ancient British  14 Phil Powell Yi Korean  6 FOG
18/01/2010 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 12 Dave Redheads Later Serbians 8 FOG
18/01/2010 Matt Poole Ancient British  24 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 1 FOG
25/01/2010 Steve Clarke (Spike) Dominate Roman 15 Leslie's Later Serbians 5 FOG
25/01/2010 Peter Butler Seljik Turk 25 Dave Ruddock Norman 0 FOG
01/02/2010 Steve Clarke (Spike) Alexandrian Mac 16 Paul Longmore Early Achaemenid Persian 4 FOG
01/02/2010 Matt Poole Medieval Portuguese 13 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 7 FOG
08/02/2010 Dave Redhead Hebrews 25 Jeff Daniels Assyrians 0 FOG
15/02/2010 Steve Clarke (Spike) Dominate Roman 24 Jeff Daniels Sassanid Persians 1 FOG
15/02/2010 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 17 Paul Longmore Gaznavid 3 FOG
15/02/2010 Matt Poole Ancient British  11 Dave Redheads Early Scots 9 FOG
22/02/2010 Matt Poole Parthian 15 Dave Ruddock Lydian 5 FOG
22/02/2010 Steve Clarke (Spike) Sassanid Persian 25 Dave Redhead Turkish 0 FOG
22/02/2010 Peter Butler Mongol 15 Andrew Arab Conquest 5 FOG
01/03/2010 Dave Ruddock Lydian 20 Steve Clarke (Spike) Sassanid Persians 5 FOG
08/03/2010 Dave Redhead Later Serbians 25 Jeff Daniels Medieviel Germans  0 FOG
08/03/2010 Matt Poole Ancient British  10 Andrew Arab Conquest 10 FOG
22/03/2010 Steve Clarke (Spike) Sassanid Persian 25 Andrew Selucids 0 FOG
22/03/2010 Dave Ruddock Bosporians 18 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 7 FOG
29/03/2010 Dave Ruddock Bosporians 17 Steve Clarke (Spike) Sassanid Persian 8 FOG
29/03/2010 Dave Redhead Later Serbians 11 Peter Butler Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian 9 FOG