The Warlord Trophy

Games Played 2008-09

Games Played 2008-09

Date Player 1 Army Score Player 2 Army Score Game System
15/09/2008 Matt Poole Neo Assyrian Empire 13 Steve Clarke (Spike) Palmyran  7 FOG
15/09/2008 Phil Powell Picts(7/15) 12 Hammy Dominate Roman1(10/15) 8 FOG
21/09/2008 Martin Stephenson & 4/ Wars of the Roses 17 Brian Pierpoint & 4/ Wars of the Roses 8 DBMM
Graham Hutchinson Geoff Pearson
29/09/2008 Dave Ruddock 4/64.  Medieval French 20 Geoff Pearson 4/ Serbian Empire. 5 DBMM
29/09/2008 Dan Ibekwe   14 Matt Poole   6 FOG
06/10/2008 Matt Poole Romans 14 Dave Redhead Swiss 6 FOG
13/10/2008 Matt Poole Medieval Crown of Aragon 19 Dave Ruddock Medieval French 6 FOG
13/10/2008 Phil Powell   22 Hammy   3 FOG
20/10/2008 Matt Poole   10 Dave Redhead   10 FOG
27/10/2008 Dave Redhead Swiss 11 Steve Clarke (Spike) Classical Greek 9 FOG
03/11/2008 Dave Ruddock Parthian 11 Phil Powell Bactrian Greek 9 FOG
10/11/2008 Steve Yeates Late Romans 11 Dave Redheads Crusaders 9 FOG
10/11/2008 Phil Powell Arab Conquest 23 Dan Ibekwe Byzantines 2 FOG
10/11/2008 Dave Ruddock Parthian 24 Steve Clarke (Spike) Classical Greek 1 FOG
17/11/2008 Colin Betts Late Romans 11 Dave Redhead late Lowland? 9 FOG
17/11/2008 Hammy Welsh 15 Dave Ruddock Lydians 5 FOG
24/11/2008 Dan Ibekwe Kommenan Byzantine 10 Matt Poole Georgian 10 FOG
08/12/2008 Phil Powell Nikephorian Byzantine 11 Steve Clarke (Spike) Thracian 9 FOG
08/12/2008 Brian Pierpoint Later Visigothic. 22 Geoff Pearson Bactrian Greek 3 DBMM
29/12/2008 Steve Clarke (Spike) Sassanid Persian 23 Dave Redheads Tatar 2 FOG
12/01/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Dominate Roman 14 Peter Butler Mid Republican Roman 6 FOG
12/01/2009 Hammy Nikephorian Byzantine 25 Dave Redhead Seljuk Turk 0 FOG
12/01/2009 Phil Powell Nikephorian Byzantine 11 Dave Ruddock Parthians 9 FOG
16/02/2009 Dave Ruddock Parthian 20 Phil Powell Picts 5 FOG
16/02/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Palmyran: 13 Matt Poole Roman 7 FOG
16/02/2009 Dave Redheads Seljik Turks 10 Steve Later Germans 10 FOG
23/02/2009 Dave Ruddock Rshtuni Armenian 21 Brian Pierpoint Central Asian Turkish 4 DBMM
23/02/2009 Dan Ibekwe Nikephorian Byzantine 18 Dave Redhead Seljik Turks 7 FOG
23/02/2009 Peter Butler Ilkhanid Mongol 21 Steve Clarke (Spike) Lydian 4 FOG
23/02/2009 Matt Poole Assyrians 12 Colin Betts Achaemenid Persians 8 FOG
02/03/2009 Dave Redheads Graeco-Bactrian 16 Andrew Later Seleuid's 4 FOG
02/03/2009 Phil Powell Bosporan 24 Steve Clarke (Spike) Lydian 1 FOG
02/03/2009 Peter Butler Ilkhanid Mongol 25 Dan Ibekwe Nikephorian Byzantine 0 FOG
02/03/2009 Leslie Early Alan's 12 Matt Poole Georgian 8 FOG
09/03/2009 Phil Powell Bosporan 12 Peter Butler Ilkhanid Mongol 8 FOG
09/03/2009 Dave Redhead Graeco Bactrian 12 Matt Poole Med Crown of Aragon 8 FOG
16/03/2009 Steve Clarke (Spike) Later Carthagainian 16 Dave Redheads Graco Bactains 4 FOG
16/03/2009 Peter Butler Republicans Romans 25 Leslie Early Alan's 0 FOG
30/03/2009 Phil Powell Bosporan 23 Steve Later Germans 2 FOG
30/03/2009 Dave Redhead Khazars 25 Jeff Daniels Romans 0 FOG
13/04/2009 Hammy French Ordonnance 19 Dan Ibekwe Venitian Condotta 6 FOG
13/04/2009 Dave Redheads Greeks 25 Jeff Daniels Romans 0 FOG
13/04/2009 Phil Powell Catalan Co 12 Steve Clarke (Spike) Dominate Roman 8 FOG
Martin Buxton

 

© 2013 Manchester Area Wargames Society | Joomla 2.5 Templates by vonfio.de