The Warlord Trophy

Warlord Games 2003/4

Warlord Games 2003/4 

Date

Player 1

Army

Score

Player 2

Army

Score

Game System

01/06/2003

Geoff Pearson

Alans

7

Brian Pierpoint

Sassanid Persian.

3

DBM

02/06/2003

Dave Ruddock

New Kingdom Egyptian.

5

Colin Betts

Kushite Egyptian.

5

DBM

02/06/2003

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

6

Geoff Pearson

Alexandrian Macedonian

4

DBM

02/06/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

5

Tim Watts

Seleucid.

5

DBM

02/06/2003

Spike

Kushite Egyptian.

5

Martin

Later Carthaginian

5

DBM

09/06/2003

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

9

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

1

DBM

09/06/2003

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

5

Colin Betts

 

5

DBM

09/06/2003

Hammy

Early Libyan

5

Tim Watts

New Kingdom Egyptian.

5

DBM

09/06/2003

Spike

Later Carthaginian

0

Martin

Kushite Egyptian.

10

DBM

16/06/2003

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

10

Hammy

Later Hungarian

0

DBM

16/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/06/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Austrians

3

Geoff Pearson

Italians

7

DBSA

23/06/2003

Dave Ruddock

Anglo-Norman

9

Hammy

Early Libyan

1

DBM

23/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/06/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/06/2003

Geoff Pearson

Romanian Frank

0

Chris Ginn

Ming

10

DBM

30/06/2003

Chris Norwood

New Kingdom Egyptian.

10

Colin Betts

New Kingdom Egyptian.

0

DBM

30/06/2003

Dave Ruddock

Later Carthaginian

5

Tim Watts

Seleucid.

5

DBM

30/06/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

5

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

5

DBM

07/07/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

10

Geoff Pearson

Spanish Imp

0

DBR

07/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/07/2003

Tim Watts

Chinese N. Dynasties.

9

Geoff Pearson

Alans

1

DBM

14/07/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

6

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

4

DBM

14/07/2003

Hammy

Welsh

10

Steve Sykes

Golden Horde

0

DBM

14/07/2003

Colin Betts

S. Dynasties.

1

Martin

Later Carthaginian

9

DBM

14/07/2003

Matt Poole

EIR

1

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

9

DBM

21/07/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

0

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

10

DBM

21/07/2003

Hammy

Welsh

10

Martyn Bolton

Later Carthaginian

0

DBM

21/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/07/2003

Alan Montgomery

Medieval German

3

Tim Watts

New Kingdom Egyptian.

7

DBM

28/07/2003

Geoff Pearson

Arab Conquest

0

Colin Betts

Komnenan Byzantine

10

DBM

28/07/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Komnenan Byzantine

6

Matt Poole

EIR

4

DBM

28/07/2003

Martin Bolton

Later Carthaginian

9

Dave Ruddock

Early Hu

1

DBM

28/07/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/08/2003

Geoff Pearson

Alans

0

Brian Pierpoint

Tamil Indian

10

DBM

04/08/2003

Geoff Pearson

Alans

2

Dave Ruddock

Early Hu

8

DBM

04/08/2003

Tim Watts

New Kingdom Egyptian.

10

Martyn Bolton

Later Carthaginian

0

DBM

04/08/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

5

Alan Montgomery

Medieval German

5

DBM

04/08/2003

Hammy

Welsh

9

Chris Norwood

Later Hungarian

1

DBM

04/08/2003

Matt Southgate

Assyrian

5

Steve Sykes

Golden Horde

5

DBM

11/08/2003

Spike

Later Carthaginian

2

Geoff Pearson

Alans

8

DBM

11/08/2003

Matt Poole

EIR

5

Colin Betts

Komnenan Byzantine

5

DBM

11/08/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Komnenan Byzantine

5

Matt Southgate

Early Hungarian

5

DBM

11/08/2003

Alan Montgomery

Medieval German

10

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

0

DBM

11/08/2003

Tim Watts

Medieval German

3

Hammy

Welsh

7

DBM

18/08/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Komnenan Byzantine

10

Geoff Pearson

Seljuq Turk.

0

DBM

18/08/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/08/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/08/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/08/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/08/2003

Hammy

Hittite Empire

10

Dave Ruddock

New Kingdom Egyptian.

0

DBM

25/08/2003

Steve Sykes

Golden Horde

10

Matt Poole

EIR

0

DBM

25/08/2003

Dave Eltringham

Spring & Autumn Chinese

0

Tim Watts

Knights of St John

10

DBM

25/08/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Komnenan Byzantine

5

Chris Ginn

Ming

5

DBM

25/08/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

DBM

01/09/2003

Dave Ruddock

New Kingdom Egyptian.

10

Matt Poole

EIR

0

DBM

01/09/2003

Tim Watts

Knights of St John

6

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

4

DBM

01/09/2003

Martyn Bolton

Sicilian.

6

Alan Montgomery

Medieval German

4

DBM

01/09/2003

Geoff Pearson

Saka (Skythian)

1

Colin Betts

Komnenan Byzantine

9

DBM

08/09/2003

Geoff Pearson

Ancient British.

9

Chris Ginn

Hsien-Pi

1

DBM

08/09/2003

Martyn Bolton

Sicilian.

7

Dan Ibekewe

Komnenan Byzantine

3

DBM

08/09/2003

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

10

Hammy

Welsh

0

DBM

08/09/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08/09/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15/09/2003

Colin Betts

Burpers

8

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

2

DBM

15/09/2003

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

9

Spike

Kushit Egyptians

1

DBM

15/09/2003

Hammy

Later Hungarian

9

Martin Buxtons

Early Cathaginians

1

 

15/09/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/09/2003

Dave Ruddock

New Kingdom Egyptian.

10

Dan Ibekewe

Ptolemaic

0

DBM

22/09/2003

Geoff Pearson

Ancient British.

7

Matt Poole

EIR

3

DBM

22/09/2003

Spike

Early Cathaginians

5

Martin Buxtons

Tibetan

5

DBM

22/09/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/09/2003

Geoff Pearson

Ancient British.

9

Dave Ruddock

New Kingdom Egyptian.

1

DBM

29/09/2003

Martyn Bolton

Sicilian.

10

Steve Sykes

Golden Horde

0

DBM

29/09/2003

Spike

Early Carthaginian

10

Martin Buxtons

Tibetan

0

DBM

29/09/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

6

Sammi

Later Hungarian

4

DBM

29/09/2003

Hammy

Hittite Empire

10

Matt Poole

MIR

0

DBM

29/09/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/10/2003

Hammy

Later Hungarian

9

Dave Ruddock

New Kingdom Egyptian.

1

DBM

06/10/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

6

Matt Poole

MIR

4

DBM

06/10/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/10/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

10

Dave Ruddock

Anglo-Norman

0

DBM

13/10/2003

Geoff Pearson

Patrician Roman.

0

Martyn Bolton

Neo-Assyrian Empire.

10

DBM

13/10/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/10/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

10

Dave Ruddock

Anglo-Norman

0

DBM

20/10/2003

Martin Walsh

French 1809-14 Spain

5

Geoff Pearson

British 1809-14 Spain

5

HFG

20/10/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27/10/2003

Matt Poole

EIR

6

Martyn Bolton

Neo-Assyrian Empire.

4

DBM

27/10/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

8

Colin Betts

S. Dynasties.

2

DBM

27/10/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02/11/2003

Geoff Pearson

Ancient British.

10

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid.

0

DBM

02/11/2003

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid.

9

Steve

Ancient British.

1

DBM

02/11/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/11/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

0

Martyn Bolton

Sicilian.

10

DBM

03/11/2003

Dave Ruddock

French 1809-14 Spain

0

Geoff Pearson

British 1809-14 Spain

10

DBM

03/11/2003

Matt Poole

EIR

5

Chris Ginn

Ming Chinese

5

DBM

03/11/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/11/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/11/2003

Matt Poole

French 1809-14 Spain

10

Geoff Pearson

British 1809-14 Spain

0

HFG

10/11/2003

Colin Betts

S. Dynasties.

 

Chris Ginn

Ming Chinese

 

DBM

10/11/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/11/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/11/2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17/11/2003

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

0

Geoff Pearson

Spanish Imp

10

DBR

17/11/2003

Colin Betts

S. Dynasties.

 

Chris Ginn

Ming Chinese

 

DBM