The Warlord Trophy

Warlord Games 2002/3

Warlord Games 2002/3

Date

Player 1

Army

Score

Player 2

Army

Score

Game System

09/12/02

Dave Ruddock

Lydian.

5

Chris Norwood

Kushite Egyptian.

5

DBM

16/12/02

Dave Ruddock

Early Hu.

9

Geoff Pearson

Arabo-Aramaean

1

DBM

06/01/03

Geoff Pearson

Arabo-Aramaean

6

Chris Norwood

Kushite Egyptian.

4

DBM

06/01/03

Steve Sykes

Early Ostrogothic, etc

10

Peter Womack

Early Neo-Assyrian

0

DBM

13/01/03

Dave Ruddock

Lydian.

9

Geoff Pearson

Early Hoplite Greek

1

DBM

13/01/03

Hammy

Early Libyan

6

Chris Norwood

Kushite Egyptian.

4

DBM

13/01/03

Dan Ibekewe

Ptolemaic

10

Mattie Poole

EIR

0

DBM

19/01/03

Brian Pierpoint

Sassanid Persian

10

Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine

0

DBM

20/01/03

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

9

Steve Sykes

Early Ostrogothic, etc

1

DBM

20/01/03

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

5

Geoff Pearson

Arabo-Aramaean

5

DBM

20/01/03

Hammy

Early Libyan

9

Peter Womack

Early Neo-Assyrian

1

DBM

27/01/03

Dave Ruddock

Anglo-Norman

10

Dan Ibekewe

Komnenan Byzantine

0

DBM

27/01/03

Hammy

Early Libyan

10

Colin Betts

Hsien-Pi

0

DBM

27/01/03

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

10

Mattie Poole

EIR

0

DBM

03/02/03

Martin Bolton

Scythan

5

Mattie Poole

EIR

5

DBM

10/02/03

Geoff Pearson

Carolingian Frankish

9

Chris Norwood

Carolingian Frankish

1

DBM

10/02/03

Hammy

Later Hungarian

10

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

0

DBM

10/02/03

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

5

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

5

DBM

16/02/03

Brian Pierpoint

Carolingian Frankish

5

Geoff Pearson

Classical Indian (545AD)

5

DBM

17/02/03

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

7

Geoff Pearson

Classical Indian (545AD)

3

DBM

17/02/03

Dave Ruddock

Later Carthaginian

10

Mattie Poole

EIR

0

DBM

25/02/03

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

5

Dave Ruddock

Lydian.

5

DBM

25/02/03

Geoff Pearson

EIR

9

Mattie Poole

EIR

1

DBM

03/03/03

Geoff Pearson

Serbian Empire.

9

Dan Ibekewe

Italian Condotta

1

DBM

03/03/03

Martin Bolton

Attalid Pergamene

9

Mattie Poole

EIR

1

DBM

10/03/03

Chris Norwood

Later Hungarian

8

Geoff Pearson

Serbian Empire.

2

DBM

10/03/03

Martin Bolton

Attalid Pergamene

10

Dan Ibekewe

Ptolemaic

0

DBM

17/03/03

Geoff Pearson

Serbian Empire.

9

Martin Bolton

Sicilian.

1

DBM

17/03/03

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

6

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

4

DBM

24/03/03

Chris Norwood

Later Hungarian

10

Mattie Poole

Carolingian Frankish

0

DBM

24/03/03

Dave Ruddock

Later Hungarian

8

Martin Bolton

Sicilian.

2

DBM

24/03/03

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

7

Geoff Pearson

Alans

3

DBM

24/03/03

Hammy

Later Hungarian

10

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

0

DBM

31/03/03

Steve Sykes

Numidian

5

Mattie Poole

EIR

5

DBM

31/03/03

Dave Ruddock

Welsh.

3

Hammy

Patrician Roman

7

DBM

31/03/03

Martin Bolton

Sicilian.

9

Chris Norwood

Later Carthaginian

1

DBM

31/03/03

Tim Watts

Seleucid.

5

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

5

DBM

06/04/03

Geoff Pearson

British in India 1778-1805

6

Brian Pierpoint

Mahratta 1778-1805

4

HFG

06/04/03

Dan Ibekewe

British in India 1778-1805

8

Brian Pierpoint

Mahratta 1778-1805

2

HFG

07/04/03

Colin Betts

Hellenistic Greek.

6

Geoff Pearson

Early Samurai.

4

DBM

07/04/03

Dave Ruddock

Welsh.

10

Matt Southgate

Han Chinece

0

DBM

07/04/03

Dan Ibekewe

Early Byzantine

0

Martin Bolton

Sicilian.

10

DBM

07/04/03

Steve Sykes

Numidian

4

Chris Norwood

Later Carthaginian

6

DBM

07/04/03

Hammy

Later Hungarian

10

Alan Montgomery

Medieval German.

0

DBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2013 Manchester Area Wargames Society | Joomla 2.5 Templates by vonfio.de