NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2003

4th Round at Border Reiver Wargames Show
in the Newcastle Telewest Arena

Greeting   Wargamers:

The forth round of the NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE was played on the Saturday 6th September 2003, in Newcastle with 20 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class,total EE's also which command baggage and C-in-C are in)
COLIN BETTS


Pos

Team

Club

Tm No

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

06 James Hamilton & Tim Watts

MAWS

06

11

10

21

09

03

03

1/07. Early Libyan.

2

14 Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks

Blackpool

14

5

11

16

17

12

03

3/37. Abbasid Arab.

3

10 Eric Jonsson & Steve Harrison

Carlisle

10

10

5

15

36

08

02

2/78. Late Imperial

4

08 Paul Johnson & Paul Dawson

York

08

10

5

15

08

10

02

2/46. Kushan

5

40 Jack Statin & Grahame Finney

Doncaster

40

7

5

12

07

02

02

2/79. Chinese N. and S.

6

17 Chris Tonge & Alan Cole

Rotherham

17

5

6

11

14

24

01

1/45. Neo-Assyrian Empire.

7

02 Roger Greenwood & Alister Moore

Halifax

02

6

5

11

18

40

03

3/40. Norse Viking and

8

12 Craig Davey & Mark Edon

Lokomotiv Leeds

12

5

6

11

16

11

03

4/19. Tarascan or
Toltec-Chichimec.

9

03 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

03

11

0

11

19

06

03

2/05. Later Hoplite Greek.

10

21 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

21

4

7

11

24

07

03

4/55. Ottoman.

11

24 Keith Nathan & Stuart Adams

Lokomotiv Leeds

24

6

4

10

21

17

03

3/74. Fanatic Berber

12

16 Geoff Pearson & Dan P Ibekew

MAWS

16

5

5

10

12

18

02

1/43. Kimmerian Skythian (Saka)

13

18 Chris Jackson & A Pinder

Wakefield

18

4

5

9

02

16

02

3/74. Fanatic Berber 1039 AD

14

11 John Hopwood & Jeremey Howarth

Blackpool C

11

5

4

9

13

12

01

3/05. Middle Frankish.

15

19 Paul Crozier & Stuart Hunt

Darlington

19

0

7

7

03

09

02

4/06. Syrian.

16

07 Dave Allan & Chad Pillinger

Blyth

07

3

3

6

40

21

01

4/03. Anglo-Norman.

17

05 Sagar Kumaraswarmy & Thom Richardson

Lokomotiv Leeds

05

0

5

5

08

36

03

3/78. Early Russian.

18

13 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

Mailed Fist

13

5

0

5

11

13

02

4/03. Anglo-Norman.

19

36 Matthew Martin & Jonathan Martin

Rotherham

36

0

5

5

10

05

01

4/64. Medieval French.

20

09 Dave Eltringham & Steve Richardson

Gateshead

09

0

3

3

06

19

01

2/37. Parthian.