NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2003

5th Round at
The Leeds Royal Armouries Museum

The fith round of the NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE was played on the Sunday 30th November 2003, in Leeds with 26 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming.


We all hope you have a great Christmas and look forwards to seeing you all in the new year

Colin Betts, Mike Goss and Geoff Pearson.

Pos

Team

Club

Tm No

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

07 Dave Allan & Angus Dickinson

Blyth

07

10

10

20

28

19

01

2/79.Chinese S.Dynasties

2

03 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

03

9

10

19

10

01

03

2/07. Later Achaemenid

3

08 Paul Johnson & Paul Dawson

York

08

11

5

16

18

04

02

4/55. Ottoman..

4

13 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

Mailed Fist

13

6

10

16

39

40

01

4/43. Later Hungarian.

5

06 James Hamilton & Tim Watts

MAWS

06

10

6

16

14

21

02

2/79. Chinese N. Dynasties.

6

04 Adrian Steer & Paul Bradon

Halifax

04

10

5

15

31

08

01

4/55. Ottoman.

7

30 Nick Green & K Mitchell

Halifax

30

5

10

15

41

11

02

1/50. Lydian.

8

02 Roger Greenwood & Alister Moore

Halifax

02

9

5

14

12

17

02

4/21. Angle-Irish.

9

12 Craig Davey & Mark Edon

Lokomotiv Leeds

12

3

10

13

02

09

01

2/37. Parthian.

10

21 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

21

9

4

13

24

06

02

4/55. Ottoman.

11

17 Chris Tonge & Alan Cole

Rotherham

17

7

5

12

09

02

02

3/35. Feudal Spanish.

12

41 John Fletcher & Sharon Fletcher

Preston

41

5

7

12

30

39

03

2/27. Pyrrhic.

13

01 Bob Amey & Andy Ellis

Nottingham

01

9

2

11

16

03

01

1/43. Early Hu.

14

16 Geoff Pearson & Brian Peirpoint

MAWS

16

1

10

11

01

14

01

4/22. Serbian Empire.

15

24 Keith Nathan & Stuart Adams

Lokomotiv Leeds

24

1

9

10

21

10

02

4/22. Serbian

16

19 Paul Crozier & Stuart Hunt

Darlington

19

10

0

10

36

07

01

4/07. Early Crusader.

17

36 Matthew Martin & Jonathan Martin

Rotherham

36

0

10

10

19

28

01

1/45. Neo-Assyrian

18

39 Matthew Poole & Dan P Ibekew

MAWS

39

4

3

7

13

41

02

4/26. Lusignan Cypriot.

19

31 Ian Hedley & Paul Beckmann

Oldham Old Boys

31

0

7

7

04

18

02

2/79. Chinese S.

20

40 Jack Statin & Grahame Finney

Doncaster

40

6

0

6

11

13

01

3/08. Central Asian

21

11 John Hopwood & Jeremey Howarth

Blackpool C

11

4

0

4

40

30

02

2/43. Maccabean

22

10 Eric Jonsson & Steve Harrison

Carlisle

10

1

2

3

03

24

01

4/43. Later Hungarian.

23

09 Dave Ruddock & Dave Eltringham

Gateshead

09

3

0

3

17

12

03

1/22. New Kingdom

24

18 Chris Jackson & A Pinder

Wakefield

18

0

3

3

08

31

01

4/32. Romanian Frank.

25

14 Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks

Blackpool

14

0

0

0

06

16

03

2/78. Late Imperial

26

28 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

28

0

0

0

07

36

01

2/36. Graeco-Bactrian