NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2004

5th Round at
The Leeds Royal Armouries Museum

The fith round of the NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE was played on the Sunday 28th November 2004, in Leeds with 24 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming.

We would like to thank Thom Richardson for making it possable
for us to hold, this the final round as such a wounderful venu.

We all hope you have a great Christmas and look forwards to seeing you all in the new year

Colin Betts, Mike Goss and Geoff Pearson.

3rd Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson
1st Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks
2nd James Hamilton & Tim Watts

Pos

Team

Club

Tm no

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

08 Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks

Blackpool

08

10

9

19

11

02

01R

4/43. Later Hungarian.

2

01 James Hamilton & Tim Watts

MAWS

01

5

12

17

05

07

03R

3/53. Dynastic Bedouin.

3

06 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson

York

06

12

5

17

15

13

03I

2/23. Later Pre-Islamic Arab.

4

12 Chris Jackson & Alan Pinder

Wakefield

12

10

7

17

03

16

02R

4/55. Ottoman.

5

13 Bob Amey &

Andy Ellis

Nottingham

13

10

5

15

30

06

01I

1/20. Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic.

6

04 Chris Tonge &

Alan Cole

Rotherham

04

5

10

15

21

17

02I

3/26. Croatian.

7

16 Chris North & Thom Richardson

Lokomotiv Leeds

16

10

3

13

35

12

03I

3/54. Early Samurai.

8

21 Jack Statin & Grahame Finney

Doncaster

21

5

6

11

04

05

03I

3/74. Fanatic Berber

9

11 Geoff Pearson & Brian Peirpoint

MAWS

11

0

11

11

08

30

02R

2/15. Alexandrian Imperial.

10

36 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

36

5

6

11

37

09

02R

2/79. Chinese S. Dynasties.

11

15 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

15

0

10

10

06

35

01I

3/05. Middle Frankish.

12

14 Paul Crozier & Stuart Hunt

Darlington

14

5

5

10

07

37

02R

2/19. Seleucid.

13

03 Keith Nathan & Stuart Adams

Lokomotiv Leeds

03

0

10

10

12

31

02I

2/68. Pictish.

14

10 Mick Hood &

Neil Duffell

Rotherham

10

4

6

10

17

19

03I

3/74. Fanatic Berber

15

37 Neil Hoskins & Andy Robinson

Brigante

37

5

5

10

36

14

03R

1/60. Early Achaemenid Persian.

16

05 Roger Greenwood & Alister Moore

Halifax

05

5

4

9

01

21

01R

4/74. Free Company or Armagnac.

17

19 Matthew Poole & Dan P Ibekew

MAWS

19

5

4

9

09

10

01R

4/61. Italian Condotta.

18

09 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham

MAWS

09

5

4

9

19

36

03

1/22. New Kingdom Egyptian.

19

02 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

02

8

1

9

31

08

01R

3/28. Carolingian Frankish.

20

17 Mike Goss &

Colin Betts

MAWS

17

6

0

6

10

04

03I

3/48. Rus.

21

07 Craig Davey & Mark Edon

Lokomotiv Leeds

07

5

0

5

14

01

01I

2/67. Early Ostrogothic Sciri or Herul

22

31 Dave Hoey &

Brian Mitchell

Halifax

31

2

0

2

02

03

02R

2/19. Seleucid.

23

30 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

30

0

0

0

13

11

01I

3/05. Middle Frankish.

24

35 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan

,Durham

35

0

0

0

16

15

03I

2/22. Arabo-Aramaean