NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2005

5th Round at
The Leeds Royal Armouries Museum

The fith round of the NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE was played on the Sunday 27th November 2005, in Leeds with 22 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming.

We would like to thank Thom Richardson for making it possable
for us to hold, this the final round as such a wounderful venu.

We all hope you have a great Christmas and look forwards to seeing you all in the new year

Colin Betts, Mike Goss and Geoff Pearson.

3rd Bob Amey & Andy Ellis
1st Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham
2nd Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Pos

Team

Club

Tm No

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

09 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham

MAWS

09

12

10

22

06

20

03I

1/43. Kimmerian Slclthian or Early

2

18 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

18

10

10

20

25

24

01R

3/28. Carolingian Frankish.

3

17 Bob Amey & Andy Ellis

Nottingham

17

10

9

19

15

16

03I

1/43. Kimmerian Slclthian or Early Hu

4

05 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

05

10

8

18

01

07

03R

1/25. Middle Assyrian and Early

5

21 Dave Hoey & Brian Mitchell

Halifax

21

5

12

17

11

04

03I

3/54. Early Samurai.

6

02 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson

York

02

5

10

15

04

12

02R

4/55. Ottoman.

7

11 Chris Tonge & Alan Cole

Rotherham

11

5

10

15

21

22

02I

4/22. Serbian Empire.

8

03 Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks

Blackpool

03

2

10

12

07

14

01R

4/43. Later Hungarian.

9

07 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

07

10

2

12

03

05

03R

3/74. Fanatic Berber

10

20 Craig Davey & Mark Edon

Lokomotiv Leeds

20

11

0

11

08

09

03I

2/53. Ancient British

11

08 Geoff Pearson & Brian Peirpoint

MAWS

08

0

11

11

20

06

02R

4/68. Medieval Spanish or Portuguese.

12

01 James Hamilton & Peter Reilly

MAWS

01

0

11

11

05

25

03I

1/07. Early Libyan.

13

35 Chris North & Josh Wilson

Leeds

35

0

10

10

24

15

02I

2/42. Tamil Indian and Sinhalese.

14

16 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson

Lokomotiv Leeds

16

9

1

10

14

17

03R

3/53. Dynastic

15

24 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

24

10

0

10

35

18

02I

4/36. Later Muslim Indian.

16

22 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

22

5

1

6

12

11

01I

3/35. Feudal Spanish.

17

04 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

04

5

0

5

02

21

01I

3/09. Burmese.

18

12 Chris Jackson & Alan Pinder

Wakefield

12

5

0

5

22

02

02R

4/55. Ottoman.

19

14 Paul Crozier & Stuart Hunt

Darlington

14

2

0

2

16

03

02I

4/05. Sicilian.

20

25 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan

Durham

25

0

1

1

18

01

01R

3/28. Carolingian Frankish.

21

15 John Hopwood & Kelvin Wolski

Blackpool C (AJAX)

15

1

0

1

17

35

02I

3/54. Early Samurai.

22

06 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

06

0

0

0

09

08

01R

4/05. Sicilian.