NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2007

Second round played at Manchester Area Wargames Society's Club Hall in the Walkden, Manchester

The second round of the Northern DBM Doubles League was played on the Sunday 1st of April 2007, in Manchester with 20 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the MAWS the use of there club.


Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class,total EE's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson
3rd Dave Marchant & Andy McKay 1st Bob Army & Chris Thorn 2nd Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson
3rd Dave Marchant
&Andy McKay
1st Bob Army
&Chris Thorn
2nd Paul Johnston
& Paul Dawson


Pos

Team

Club

Tm No

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

12 Bob Army & Chris Thorn

Nottingham

12

12

5

17

07

10

R02

2/12. Alexandrian

2

03 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson

York

03

9

8

17

13

02

I01

4/36. Later Muslim Indian.

3

10 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

10

11

5

16

16

12

I02

4/18. Lithuanian or

4

29 Chris Jackson & Alan Pinder

Wakefield

29

5

9

14

09

05

I01

4/03. Anglo-Norman.

5

14 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

14

7

6

13

27

11

I01

4/21. Anglo-Irish.

6

02 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

02

10

2

12

20

03

I02

3/53. Dynastic

7

24 Matthew Poole & Dan P Ibekew

MAWS

24

5

7

12

33

06

I02

1/43. Skythian

8

11William Sherliker & David Eltringham

MAWS

11

7

4

11

05

14

I03

3/40. Norse Viking and

9

13 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

13

1

10

11

03

16

R02

2/78. Late Imperial Roman.

10

04 Jonathan Smith & Martin Wilkinson

Durham

04

5

5

10

06

33

R03

4/79. Later Swiss.

11

33 Andy Ellis & Peter Butler

Nottingham

33

5

5

10

24

04

R02

1/11. Akkadian and Third

12

15 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan

Durham

15

5

5

10

22

27

R03

2/78. Late Imperial

13

22 Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint

MAWS

22

5

5

10

15

09

R01

3/64. Nikephorian

14

09 Chris Tonge & Alan Cole

Rotherham

09

5

5

10

29

22

I01

4/64. Medieval French.

15

27 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

27

3

5

8

14

15

R02

4/29. Tupi.

16

06 Jack Startin & Grahame Finney

Rotherham

06

5

3

8

04

24

I02

2/79. Chinese N. and S.

17

07 Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks

Blackpool

07

0

7

7

12

20

I01

2/03. Classical Indian.

18

05 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

05

3

1

4

11

29

R03

2/07. Later Achaemenid

19

20 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

20

0

3

3

02

07

R02

2/04. Warring States and Ch'in

20

16 Paul Crozier & Stuart Hunt

Darlington

16

0

2

2

10

13

R01

2/83. Patrician Roman.