NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2007

Third Round played at the Derby Wargames Club's
room at the British Legion

The third round of the Northern DBM Doubles League was played on the Sunday 24th of June 2007, in Derby with 13 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.
As we had an odd number of teams Colin Betts droped out but as a team had car trubbles so missed the first game Colin played in the 1st game and droped out of the 2nd.



Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class,total EE's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson
3rd Bob Army & Chris Thorn 1st Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson 2nd  Jack Startin & Grahame Finney
3rd Bob Army
&Chris Thorn
1st Paul Johnston
&Paul Dawson
2nd Jack Startin
& Grahame Finney


Pos

Team

Club

Tm No

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

03 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson

York

03

12

5

17

10

12

R03

2/04. Warring States and Ch'in Chinese.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

06 Jack Startin & Grahame Finney

Rotherham

06

5

11

16

14

02

R03

2/04. Warring States and Ch'in Chinese.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

12 Bob Army & Chris Thorn

Nottingham

12

10

5

15

20

03

I01

1/20. Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic.

4

05 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

05

10

5

15

22

19

I02

2/14. Ariarathid Kappadokian.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

14 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

14

5

9

14

06

34

R20

3/20. Sui and Early T'ang Chinese.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

19 Dave Hoey & Brian Mitchell

Halifax

19

8

5

13

34

05

R02

4/01. Komnenan Byzantine.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

13 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

13

11

-

11

29

-

R02

4/13. Medieval German.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

29 Chris Jackson & Alan Pinder

Wakefield

29

0

10

10

13

20

R01

3/72. Communal Italian.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

22 Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint

MAWS

22

0

10

10

05

10

I03

3/54. Early Samurai.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

34 Gramham Roberts & Justin Keeley

Derby

34

2

1

3

19

14

R02

4/07. Early Crusader.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

10 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

10

0

2

2

03

22

R01

3/28. Carolingian Frankish.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

20 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

20

0

0

0

09

29

I02

4/36. Later Muslim Indian.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

02 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

02

-

0

0

-

06

I02

3/53. Dynastic Bedouin.