NORTHERN DBM LEAGUE 2007

Fourth round played at Manchester Area Wargames Society's Club Hall in the Walkden, Manchester

The fourth round of the Northern DBM Doubles League was played on the Sunday 30th of September 2007, in Manchester with 18 teams taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the MAWS the use of there club.


Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class,total EE's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson
3rd Mark Lewis & Phil Ashworth 1st Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore 2nd Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson
3rd Mark Lewis
& Phil Ashworth
1st Roger Greenwood
& Alaistair Moore
2nd Thom Richardson
& Keith Nathan

Pos

Team

Club

Tm No

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Opp 1

Opp 2

Class

Army

1

14 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

14

11

10

21

16

22

I03

3/40.  Norse Viking

2

26 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson

Lokomotiv Leeds/York

26

10

10

20

02

10

I01

4/68.  Medieval Portuguese.

3

35 Mark Lewis & Phil Ashworth

Wirral

35

10

10

20

20

11

R02

2/19.  Seleucid.

4

05 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

05

5

12

17

12

04

R03

2/07.  Later Achaemenid Persian.

5

03 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson

York

03

4

9

13

04

19

R03

2/04.  Ch'in Chinese.

6

29 Chris Jackson & Alan Pinder

Wakefield

29

0

11

11

11

16

R03

2/32.  Later Carthaginian.

7

22 Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint

MAWS

22

11

0

11

07

14

R03

4/79.  Later Swiss.

8

12 Bob Army & Chris Thorn

Nottingham

12

5

5

10

05

09

R03

2/12.  Alexandrian Macedonian.

9

09 Chris Tonge & Alan Cole

Rotherham

09

5

5

10

19

12

I02

4/36.  Later Muslim Indian.

10

11 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham

MAWS

11

10

0

10

29

35

I02

1/43. Skythian

11

06 Jack Startin & Grahame Finney

Rotherham

06

4

4

8

10

07

R02

2/04.  Ch'in Chinese.

12

07 Richard Hardy & Bryan Horrocks

Blackpool

07

0

6

6

22

06

R02

4/55.  Ottoman.

13

19 Dave Hoey & Brian Mitchell

Halifax

19

5

1

6

09

03

R03

2/41.  Han Chinese.

14

10 Dave Marchant & Andy McKay

Halifax

10

6

0

6

06

26

R01

2/19.  Seleucid.

15

04 Martin Wilkinson & Philip Wilkinson

Durham

04

6

0

6

03

05

I01

4/16.  Scots Common Army.

16

02 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

02

0

5

5

26

20

I03

3/53.  Dynastic Bedouin.

17

20 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

20

0

5

5

35

02

R02

2/83.  Patrician Roman.

18

16 Paul Crozier & Stuart Hunt

Darlington

16

0

0

0

14

29

I02

4/07.  Early Crusader.