NORTHERN LEAGUE 2009

Third round played at Derby Wargames's Club Hall in Derby

The third round of the Northern Doubles League was played on the Sunday 14th of June 2009, in Derby with 4 DBM, 14 FOG and 8 DBMM teams/players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total EE/ME/BG's and C-in-C are noted, also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson and Dave Ruddock
   
3rd Philip Donald
1st John Fletcher
2nd Richard Hardy
DBM3.1 Place Team Club No R1 R2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
 

1

034 John Fletcher MAWS

34

19

31

50

35

36

R03 4/13. MedievalGerman
 

2

014 Richard Hardy Blackpool

14

13

36

49

36

35

R03 2/32. Later Carthaginian
 

3

036 Philip Donald Scimitar Club

36

19

1

20

14

34

R03 2/16. Asiatic Early Successor
 

4

035 Tony Green

Scimitar Club

35

13

2

15

34

14

R02 1/44. Neo-Babylonian
     
3rd Peter Haines
1st Dave Thompson
2nd Chris Jolley
DBMM Place Team Club

No

R1

R2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class Army
 

1

055 David Thompson Newcastle

55

24

24

48

57

61

R01 4/84. Burgundian Ordonnance.
 

2

054 Chris Jolley Newcastle

54

35

13

48

64

60

R02 4/62. 100 Years War English
 

3

057 Pete Haines Nottingham

57

8

32

40

55

64

R02 2/19. Seleucid.
 

4

060 John Saunders October

60

18

19

37

56

54

I03 3/07. Pre-Samurai Japanese.
 

5

050 Geoff Pearson MAWS

50

12

23

35

61

56

R01 3/64. Nikephorian Byzantine.
 

6

061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson Leeds

61

23

8

31

50

55

R02

1/22. New Kingdom Egyptian 
 

7

056 Bill Skinner Cheshire

56

14

9

23

60

50

R01 1/51. Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
 

8

064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler SOA

64

0

0

0

54

57

I01

3/63. Early Polish.
     
3rd James Hamilton & Ian Stewart
1st Dave Handley & Jon Thatcher
2nd Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham
FOG Place Team Club

No

R1

R2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class Army
 

1

123 Dave Handley & Jon Thatcher Newcastle

123

32

31

63

117

120

2

3IF09 Classical Indian
 

2

103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham MAWS

103

23

29

52

119

121

1

6EE18 Later Hungarian
 

3

100 James Hamilton & Ian Stewart

MAWS

100

22

29

51

101

110

2

9STE24 Neo-Assyrian
 

4

018 Dave Hoey(Colin) & Andy McKay Halifax

18

32

18

50

104

115

2

3IF12 Alexandrian
 

5

115 Dave Redhead & Leslie Mitchell MAWS

115

32

14

46

105

18

1

7DAF21 Dailami Dynasties
 

6

111 Steve Clarke & Martin Buxton MAWS

111

3

35

38

120

105

3

2SA01 100 Years War English
 

7

119 Andy Robinson & & Paul Crozier Newcastle

119

9

29

38

103

101

1

6EE18 Later Hungarian
 

8

117 Neil Howard & Nick Hewitt York

117

0

32

32

123

104

2

5LT06 Ancient British
 

9

120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn

Nottingham

120

29

1

30

111

123

1

2SA03 Wars of the Roses
 

10

110 Martin Wilkinson & Phil Wilkinson Durham

110

20

3

23

121

100

3

3IF16 Hellenistic Greek
 

11

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace Rotherham

121

12

3

15

110

103

1

2SA24 Medieval Castilian
 

12

101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore Halifax

101

10

3

13

100

119

3

2SA14 Later Low Country
 

13

104 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell Rotherham

104

0

0

0

18

117

3

2SA01 100 Years War English
 

14

105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

105

0

0

0

115

111

2

9STE08 New Kingdom Egyptian