NORTHERN LEAGUE 2009

Fourth round played at Halifax Club at there club venue
Belgrave Social Club, Halifax 

The fourth round of the Northern Doubles League (DBM/DBMM/FOG was played on the Sunday 6th of September 2009, in Halifax with 41 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Halifax the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class,total M/EE's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson

DBM 3.1

 
3rd John Fletcher
1st Richard Hardy
2nd Colin Betts

 

DBM3.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army

1

014 Richard Hardy

Blackpool

014

33

29

62

034

017

R01

2/34.  Attalid Pergamene.

2

005 Colin Betts

MAWS

005

38

19

57

033

036

R03

2/31.  Hellenistic Greek.

3

034 John Fletcher

MAWS

034

2

31

33

014

033

I01

4/68.  Medieval Spanish or Portuguese.

4

036 Philip Donald

Scimitar Club

036

19

13

32

017

005

I02

2/46.  Kushan

5

017 Chris Proudfoot

Durham

017

13

3

16

036

014

R03

2/19.  Seleucid.

6

033 Dave Finnegan

Durham

033

1

1

2

005

034

R01

4/05.  Sicilian. 1072 AD - 1442 AD.

DBMM

3rd Chris Jolley
1st Neil Fox
2nd David Thompson
 

 

DBMM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army

1

069 Neil Fox

Newcastle

069

35

32

67

060

066

R03

2/64.  Middle Imperial Roman.

2

055 David Thompson

Newcastle

055

35

23

58

062

056

I03

4/29.  Tupi.

3

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

20

32

52

066

061

R01

4/43.  Later Hungarian.

4

070 Tom Fox

Newcastle

070

18

15

33

059

058

R02

2/78.  Late Imperial Roman.

5

062 John Davies

MAWS

062

0

29

29

055

060

I02

4/60.  Catalan Company.

6

061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson

Lokomotiv Leeds

061

29

0

29

058

054

I02

2/22.  Arabo-Aramaean

7

056 Bill Skinner

Cheshire

056

14

12

26

070

055

R02

1/45.  Neo-Assyrian Empire.

8

058 Martin Stephenson &  Graham Hutchinson

MAWS

058

3

17

20

061

070

I02

4/66.  Later Polish.

9

066 Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint

MAWS

066

12

0

12

054

069

I03

3/54.  Early Samurai.

10

060 John Saunders

October

060

0

3

3

069

062

I02

3/28.  Carolingian Frankish.


FOG

     
3rd Tony Robinson & Paul Crozier
1st Roger Greenwood
& Alaistair Moore
2nd Steve Clarke
 & Martin Buxton
 

 

FOG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army

1

101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

101

31

32

63

100

124

01

4SS20 Mamaluk Egyptian

2

111 Steve Clarke & Martin Buxton

MAWS

111

16

32

48

018

120

01

6EE18 Later Hungarian

3

119 Tony Robinson &  & Paul Crozier

Newcastle

119

20

21

41

115

106

02

4SS05 Seljuk Turk

4

104 Mick Hood & Paul Cartter

Rotherham

104

16

22

38

117

018

03

OF Later  German

5

103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham

MAWS

103

18

18

36

120

117

02

f2SA25 Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian

6

106 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

106

24

11

35

125

119

02

6EE13 Middle Hungarian

7

100 James Hamilton & Michele Minett

MAWS

100

1

31

32

101

121

03

OF Later Silcilian

8

115 Dave Redhead

MAWS

115

12

18

30

119

125

02

4SS05 Seljuk Turk

9

117 Neil Howard & Nick Hewitt

York

117

16

14

30

104

103

02

F2SA14 Later Low Countries

10

018 Dave Hoey &  Andy McKay

Halifax

018

16

12

28

111

104

02

9STE14 Philistine

11

124 Leslie Mitchell

MAWS

124

26

0

26

121

101

02

3IF13 Early Successor

12

125 Robert Taylor & Adrian Steer

?

125

8

14

22

106

115

01

F1RR02 Late Republican Roman

13

120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn

Nottingham

120

14

0

14

103

111

03

F2SA01 100 Years War English (Continental)

14

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

6

1

7

124

100

03

F1RR05 Later Carthaginian