NORTHERN LEAGUE 2010

Third round played at Derby Wargames Club Hall in Derby

The third round of the Northern Doubles League was played on the Sunday 20th of June 2010, in Derby with  18 FOG and 10 DBMM teams/players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total ME/BG's and C-in-C are noted, also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson and Dave Ruddock
     
3rd Chris Jolley
1st Dave Thompson
2nd Peter Haines
DBMM Place Team Club No R1 R2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 055 David Thompson Newcastle 55 25 25 50 75 64 R01 4/84.  Burgundian Ordonnance
  2 057 Pete Haines Nottingham 57 15 25 40 61 50 R02 2/19.  Seleucid.
  3 054 Chris Jolley Newcastle 54 17 15 32 56 74 I01 4/32.  Romanian Frank
  4 072 Jim Gibson Milton Keynes 72 0 25 25 55 60 I01 4/74.  Free Company or Armagnac.
  5 074 Mike Pickering Essex 74 15 10 25 50 54 R02 1/18.  Minoan and Early Mycenaean.
  6 064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler SOA 64 25 0 25 60 55 II02 3/48.  Rus.
  7 056 John Fletcher MAWS 34 8 15 23 54 61 R02 2/16.  Asiatic Early Successor.
  8 061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson Leeds 61 10 10 20 57 56 R02 3/37.  Abbasid Arab.
  9 050 Geoff Pearson MAWS 50 10 0 10 74 57 R02 2/20.  Ptolemaic.
  10 060 John Saunders October 60 0 0 0 64 72 R03 3/07.  Pre-Samurai Japanese. 500 AD - 

 

     
3rd Robert Taylor & Kevin Johnson
1st Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham
2nd Adrian Steer  & Andy McKay
 
 
FOG Place Team Club No R1 R2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham MAWS 103 12 25 37 128 117 3 EOD Western Han 
  2 129 Adrian Steer  & Andy McKay Halifax 129 19 16 35 115 104 2 3IF02 Early Achaemenid Persian
  3 125 Robert Taylor & Kevin Johnson Halifax 125 24 11 35 26 29 1 6EE12 Catalan Company
  4 106 Mathew Martin & Andrew Martin Rotherham 106 8 26 34 117 100 0 EoD Qin
  5 101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore Halifax 101 11 22 33 100 113 2 OOF Early Medieval 
  6 029 Gramham Roberts & Justin Keeley Derby 29 22 9 31 121 125 1 F1RR16 Parthian
  7 026 Andy Ellis & Alan Proctor Nottingham 26 1 24 25 125 121 0 F1RR16 Parthian
  8 120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn Impalers 120 12 12 24 5 131 1 4SS05 Seljuk Turk
  9 128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler Impalers 128 8 15 23 103 5 1 4SS19 Ilkhanid Mongol
  10 131 Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks Derby 131 14 8 22 105 120 3 F2SA16 Ordonnance 
  11 113 Phil Powell & Paul Longmore MAWS 113 16 3 19 104 101 3 5LT01 Principate Roman
  12 105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter Rotherham 105 6 8 14 131 115 2 3IF13 Early Successor
  13 117 Neil Howard & Nick Hewitt York 117 12 2 14 106 103 0 5LT06 Ancient British
  14 104 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell Rotherham 104 9 4 13 113 129 3 OoF Early Anglo-Irish
  14 115 Dave Redhead & Leslie MAWS 115 1 12 13 129 105 2 6EE10 Later Polish
  15 005 Mike Goss & Colin Betts MAWS 5 8 5 13 120 128 1 F1RR11 Later Seleucid
  16 100 James Hamilton MAWS 100 9 4 13 101 106 1 6EE18 Later Hungarian
  11 113 Phil Powell & Paul Longmore MAWS 113 16 3 19 104 101 3 5LT01 Principate Roman
  18 121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace Rotherham 121 3 1 4 29 26 3 B&G Pacific North-Western