NORTHERN LEAGUE 2010

Fourth round played at Halifax Club at there club venue
Belgrave Social Club, Halifax 

The fourth round of the Northern Doubles League (DBMM/FOG was played on the Sunday 19th of September 2010, in Halifax with 47 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Halifax the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total BG/ME's and the command the C-in-C is in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson

DBMM

3rd Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson
1st David Thompson
2nd John Fletcher & 
Bill Skinner
 
System Pos Team Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army list
DBMM 1 055 David Thompson Newcastle 55 27 25 52 62 61 I03 4/29.  Tupi.
  2 056 John Fletcher & Bill Skinner MAWS 56 21 18 39 54 50 R01 2/78.  Late Imperial Roman.
  3 061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson Leeds 61 28 0 28 50 55 I03 2/55.  Nobades and Blemmye or Beja
  4 054 Chris Jolley Newcastle 54 4 23 27 56 62 R01 4/43.  Later Hungarian.
  5 050 Geoff Pearson MAWS 50 2 7 9 61 56 R01 2/03.  Classical Indian.
  6 062 John Davies MAWS 62 0 2 2 55 54 R02 4/60.  Catalan Company.

FOG

     
3rd Dave Handley & Jon Thatcher
1st Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham
2nd Leslie Mitchell &
Matthew Poole
 
 
System Pos Team Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army list
FOG 1 103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham MAWS 103 25 18 43 129 27 1 Bosporan
  2 107 Matthew Poole & Leslie Mitchell MAWS 107 24 15 39 127 005 1 Medieval Crown of Aragon
  3 123 Dave Handley & Jon Thatcher Newcastle 123 23 11 34 131 100 1 Later Serbian
  4 125 Robert Taylor & Kevin Johnson Halifax 125 11 22 33 113 121 2 Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian
  5 005 Colin Betts & Dave Redhead MAWS 005 25 5 30 105 107 1 Tuareg
  6 027 Eric Jonsson & Steve Telford Carlisle 27 26 2 28 68 103 2 Early Achaemenid Persian
  7 120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn Impalers 120 15 10 25 106 132 3 100 Years War English (Continental)
  7 132 Nik Sharp & Eric Doman Warlords 132 15 10 25 121 120 1 Avar
  7 100 James Hamilton & Martin Wilkinson MAWS 100 16 9 25 104 123 3 Western Han
  7 129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay Halifax 129 0 25 25 103 105 3 Mapuche
  7 101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore Halifax 101 15 10 25 999 113 3 Later Medieval Swedish
  12 131 Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks Derby/Warlords 131 2 21 23 123 104 2 Later Lithuanian
  12 068 Martin Stephenson & Graham Hutchinson MAWS 068 1 22 23 27 127 1 Mongol Conquest
  14 113 Paul Longmore & (Phil Powell) MAWS 113 9 10 19 125 101 1 Principate Roman
  15 999  Phil Powell MAWS 999 5 12 17 101 106 2 Later Hungarian
  16 106 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin Rotherham 106 5 8 13 120 999 2 Later Seleucid
  17 121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace Rotherham 121 5 3 8 132 125 3 Later Carthaginian
  17 104 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell Rotherham 104 4 4 8 100 131 3 Imperial German
  19 127 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan Durham 127 1 3 4 107 68 1 Foederate Roman
  20 105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter Rotherham 105 0 1 1 005 129 3 Classical Greek