NORTHERN LEAGUE 2011

 Second round played at
Manchester Area Wargames Society's Club Hall in the Walkden, Manchester

The second round of the Northern League Doubles was played on the Sunday 27th of March 2011,in Manchester with 41 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the MAWS the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class total BG/ME's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson and Dave Ruddock
DBMM 3rd 
 Bill Skinner
DBMM 1st 
Steve Mills & William Sherliker
DBMM 2nd 
Chris Jolley
 
DBMM Pos Team Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army list

1

075 Steve Mills & William Sherliker

Lancaster

075

23

13

36

051

050

R01

4/35.  Mongol Conquest.

 

2

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

14

22

36

050

056

R03

2/78.  Late Imperial Roman.

 

3

056 Bill Skinner

MAWS

056

25

5

30

055

054

R02

4/55.  Ottoman.

 

4

055 David Thompson

Newcastle

055

2

25

27

056

064

R01

4/84.  Burgundian Ordonnance

 

5

050 Geoff Pearson & Brian

MAWS

050

11

12

23

054

075

R01

4/79.  Later Swiss.

 

6

064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

064

0

0

0

062

055

R03

2/51.  Late Judaean.


FOG 3rd
Dave Ruddock 
FOG 1st
Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore
FOG 2nd
 Paul Longmore & Phil Powell

FOG

Pos

Team Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army list

1

101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

101

25

24

49

133

111

01

F6EE16 Timurid

 

2

113 Paul Longmore & Phil Powell

MAWS

113

23

22

45

123

068

01

F6EE18 Later Hungarian

 

3

103 Dave Ruddock & David

MAWS

103

22

9

31

127

128

03

F3IF04 Lydian

 

4

120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn

Impalers

120

6

22

28

128

104

01

F6EE18 Later Hungarian

 

5

068 Martin Stephenson & Graham Hutchinson

MAWS

068

23

3

26

105

113

02

F6EE09 Later Lithuanian

 

6

128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler

MAWS

128

14

11

25

120

103

03

F2SA03 Wars of the Roses English

 

7

124 Leslie Mitchell & Jeff Daniels

MAWS

124

11

13

24

114

127

02

F3IF13 Early Successor

 

7

111 Steve Clarke & Martin Buxton

MAWS

111

23

1

24

129

101

01

F6EE18 Later Hungarian

 

9

114 Phil Steel & Chris Ager

SOA

114

9

14

23

124

005

03

F2SA21 Condotta Italian

 

10

125 Robert Taylor & Kevin Johnson

Halifax

125

11

12

23

005

115

02

F2SA11 Ordonnance French

 

11

133 Eric Jonsson & Steve Telford

Carlisle

133

0

21

21

101

129

01

F6EE18 Later Hungarian

 

12

115 Dave Redhead &

MAWS

115

12

8

20

104

125

02

F6EE13 Middle Hungarian

 

13

131 Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks

Derby/Warlords

131

2

15

17

113

105

03

F2SA16 Ordonnance Burgundian

 

14

127 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan

Durham

127

8

7

15

103

124

01

F7DAF25 Ghaznavid

 

15

005 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

005

9

6

15

125

114

02

F6EE13 Middle Hungarian

 

16

104 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

104

8

3

11

115

120

01

F2SA24 Medieval Castilian

 

17

105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

105

2

5

7

068

131

02

F9STE09 Later Minoan or Early Mycenaean

 

18

129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay

Halifax

129

2

4

6

111

133

03

Late Heian to Muromachi Japanese