NORTHERN LEAGUE 2011

Fourth round played at Halifax Club at there club venue
Belgrave Social Club, Halifax 

The fourth round of the Northern Doubles League (DBMM/FOG was played on the Sunday 18th of September 2011, in Halifax with 45 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Halifax the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total BG/ME's and the command the C-in-C is in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson

DBMM

3rd Lawrence Greaves and Oren Taylor
1st Chris Jolley
2nd Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson
 
DBMM Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 054 Chris Jolley Newcastle 54 27 13 40 56 77 R03 2/78.  Late Imperial Roman.
  2 061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson Leeds 61 11 27 38 64 50 I03 2/11.  Gallic.
  3 077 Lawrence Greaves and Oren Taylor Farnborough. 77 25 12 37 75 54 I03 2/54.  Scots-Irish.
  4 055 David Thompson Newcastle 55 23 12 35 50 56 R01 4/84.  Burgundian Ordonnance
  5 056 John Fletcher & Steve Mills MAWS 56 14 13 27 54 55 R03 2/16.  Asiatic Early Successor.
  6 075 Steve Mills Split Team Lancaster 75 0 25 25 77 64 R03 2/05.  Later Hoplite Greek (Spartan).
  7 050 Geoff Pearson MAWS 50 2 0 2 55 61 R02 2/83.  Patrician Roman.
  8 064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler SOA 64 0 2 2 61 75 R02 2/16.  Asiatic Early Successor.

FOG

     
3rd Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham
1st Phil Steel &  Chris Ager
2nd Paul Longmore & Phil Powell
 
 
FOG Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 114 Phil Steel &  Chris Ager SOA 114 24 24 48 131 104 1 Feudal Spanish.
  2 113 Paul Longmore & Phil Powell MAWS 113 22 21 43 104 26 1 Later Ottoman Turkish
  3 103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham MAWS 103 23 18 41 120 136 3 Qin Chinese
  4 136 Robert Taylor Halifax 136 23 9 32 121 103 2 Dominate Roman
  5 128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler MAWS 128 21 8 29 101 106 1 Later Hungarian
  6 104 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell Rotherham 104 26 1 27 113 114 3 Central Asian City State
  7 131 Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks Derby/Warlords 131 3 23 26 114 68 2 Later Lithuanian
  8 005 Mike Goss & Colin Betts MAWS 5 15 11 26 106 129 3 Western Han Chinese
  9 026 Andy Ellis & Kevin Ellis Nottingham 26 22 4 26 129 113 2 Graeco-Bactrian
  10 124 Leslie Mitchell & Dave Redhead MAWS 124 11 12 23 125 120 1 Later Seleucid
  11 101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore Halifax 101 4 19 23 128 125 1 Free Company
  12 127 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan Durham 127 1 20 21 68 121 3 Later Seleucid
  13 129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay Halifax 129 9 9 18 26 5 2 Later Heian to Muromachi Japanese
  14 106 Jayne Martin & Andrew Martin Rotherham 106 5 12 17 5 128 2 Han Chinese
  15 120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn Impalers 120 7 8 15 103 124 1 Later Hungarian
  16 125 Kevin Johnson  & James Hamilton Halifax 125 4 6 10 124 101 1 Dailami Dynasties
  17 121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace Rotherham 121 2 5 7 136 127 3 Pacific North-Western Culture
  18 068 Martin Stephenson & Graham Hutchinson MAWS 68 3 2 5 127 131 3 Italian Condotta