NORTHERN LEAGUE 2012

Third round played at Derby Wargames Club Hall in Derby

The third round of the Northern Doubles League was played on the Sunday 22th of July 2012, in Derby with  12 FOG, 4 FOG-R and 10 DBMM teams/players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total ME/BG's and C-in-C are noted, also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson and Dave Ruddock

 

     
3rd Peter Kershaw   1st Geoff Pearson & John Saunders 2nd Chris Jolley  

DBMM

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

050 Geoff Pearson & John Saunders

MAWS

050

20

23

43

056

064

R01

4/79.  Later Swiss.

 

2

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

24

13

37

061

052

R01

4/62.  100 Years War English.

 

3

052 Peter Kershaw

October

052

22

12

34

064

054

I01

4/43.  Later Hungarian.

 

4

061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson

Leeds

061

1

17

18

054

056

I01

2/38.  Hsiung-Nu or Juan-Juan

 

5

056 John Fletcher & Steve Mills

MAWS

056

5

8

13

050

061

I01

4/23.  Feudal English.

 

6

064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

064

3

2

5

052

050

R02

4/13.  Medieval German.

3rd Chris Thorn Split Team (Bob Amey)   1st Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham   2nd Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks  

 

FOG

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham

MAWS

103

27

27

54

129

999

03

Ch’in Chinese

 

2

131 Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks

Derby

131

13

16

29

005

128

01

Later Sicilian

 

3

999 Chris Thorn

Impalers

999

25

3

28

121

103

-

-

 

4

129 Andy McKay

Halifax

129

3

24

27

103

121

01

Moldavian or Wallachian

 

5

113 Paul Longmore

MAWS

113

14

10

24

120

111

01

Later Ottoman Turkish

 

6

111 Steve Clarke

MAWS

111

13

10

23

105

113

02

Swiss

 

7

005 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

005

7

15

22

131

105

2

Anglo-Danish

 

8

101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

101

8

10

18

128

120

2

Later Medieval Danish

 

9

120 Bob Amey

Impalers

120

6

10

16

113

101

01

Later Granadine

 

10

128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler

MAWS

128

12

4

16

101

131

02

Muslim Indian Sultanates

 

11

105 Paul Carter

Rotherham

105

7

5

12

111

005

03

Principate Roman

 

12

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

0

1

1

999

129

02

Medieval Portuguese

3rd Neil Duffell

1st Kevin Johnson

2nd Dave Readhead

FOG-R

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

30

26

56

152

150

03

Qing; 1646

 

2

150 Dave Readhead

MAWS

150

22

1

23

151

153

02

War of the League of Augsburg Anglo-Dutch

 

3

152 Neil Duffell

Rotherham

152

0

18

18

153

151

01

Tartar 1621

 

4

151 Mick Hood

Rotherham

151

3

7

10

150

152

02

Later Thirty Years War German  Catholic