NORTHERN LEAGUE 2012

Fourth round played in Hyde at the club house of EMHGS

The Scout Building, Knivton

 

The fourth round of the Northern Doubles League (DBMM/FOG/FOG-R) was played on the Sunday 2nd of September 2012, in Hyde with 35 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the East Manchester Historical Games Society for the use of there club house and with only two days notice thanks guys its a great venue.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total BG/ME's and the command the C-in-C is in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson

DBMM

3rd John Fletcher

1st Keith Nathan

2nd Thom Richardson

 

DBMM

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

061 Keith Nathan

Leeds

061

19

22

41

064

056

R01

4/55.  Ottoman.

 

2

065 Thom Richardson

Leeds

065

16

22

38

075

064

R01

2/19.  Seleucid.

 

3

056 John Fletcher

MAWS

056

24

3

27

050

061

I02

4/36.  Later Muslim Indian.

 

4

075 Steve Mills

MAWS

075

9

11

20

065

050

R03

2/05.  Later Hoplite Greek.

 

5

050 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

050

3

14

17

056

075

R01

4/61.  Italian Condotta.

 

6

064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

064

6

3

9

061

065

R01

2/19.  Seleucid.

FOG-R

3rd Matthew Poole 1st Kevin Johnson 2nd Adrian Steer

FOG-R

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

25

23

48

157

156

02

Early Ottoman Turkish

 

2

155 Adrian Steer

Halifax

155

13

21

34

154

157

01

Swiss 1514

 

3

154 Matthew Poole

MAWS

154

7

15

22

155

152

02

French Thirty Years War

 

4

156 Paul Johnston

York

156

19

2

21

152

153

02

Buccaneers

 

5

152 Neil Duffell & Mick Hood

Rotherham

152

6

5

11

156

154

02

French Thirty Years War

 

6

157 James Hamilton

MAWS

157

0

3

3

153

155

03

French Wars of Religion Hugenot

FOG

     
3rd Steve Clarke 
1st Paul Longmore
2nd Peter Butler & Richard Butler
 

FOG

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

113 Paul Longmore

MAWS

113

21

17

38

131

105

02

Early Achaemenid Persian

 

2

128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler

MAWS

128

22

10

32

106

111

02

Wars of the Roses English

 

3

111 Steve Clarke

MAWS

111

22

10

32

101

128

01

Dominate Roman

 

4

101 Alaistair Moore

Halifax

101

3

24

27

111

106

03

Early Republican Roman

 

5

127 Chris Proudfoot & Dave Finnegan

Durham

127

16

10

26

121

129

01

Ghaznavid

 

6

005 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

005

9

16

25

129

121

01

Later Swiss

 

7

068 Martin Stephenson & Graham Hutchinson

MAWS

068

6

17

23

105

131

02

Early Russian

 

8

105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

105

19

3

22

068

113

02

Later Serbian

 

9

129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay

Halifax

129

11

10

21

005

127

02

Dominate Roman

 

10

131 Dave Hutchby & David Eltringham

Derby

131

4

8

12

113

068

02

Nikephorian Byzantine

 

11

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

4

4

8

127

005

01

Early Hungarian

 

12

106 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

106

3

3

6

128

101

02

100 Years War English (Continental)