NORTHERN LEAGUE 2013

 Third round played at
The Leeds Royal Armouries Museum, Leeds

The Third round of the Northern League Doubles was played on the Sunday 7th of July 2013,in Sheffield with 31 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank Thom and the Leeds Royal Armouries for all the help to make this a great day.



Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class total BG/ME's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson and Dave Ruddock

DBMM 3rd 
 John Fletcher & 
Steve Mills
DBMM 1st 
Roger Greenwood
Alaistair Moore
DBMM 2nd 
Bill Skinner

DBMM

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

           

  1

081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

081

23

19

42

066

054

R01

4/83.  Wars of the Roses English &

2

079 Bill Skinner

Cheshire

079

18

15

33

061

999

R02

4/55.  Ottoman.

  3

056 John Fletcher & Steve Mills

MAWS

056

7

23

30

054

060

R01

1/32.  Western Chou and Spring and Autumn

4

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

20

6

26

056

081

R02

4/39.  Navarrese.

5

999 Thom Richardson

Leeds  

999

15

10

25

060

079

R01

2/19.  Seleucid.

6

066 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

066

2

19

21

081

061

R01

4/79.  Later Swiss.

7

061 Keith Nathan

Leeds

061

7

6

13

079

066

R02

4/55.  Ottoman.

8

060 John Saunders

October

060

10

2

12

999

056

R02

2/15.  Alexandrian Imperial.

 

FOG 3rd
Dave Hoey & Andy McKay
FOG 1st
Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham
FOG 2nd
 Peter  Butler & Richard Butler

FOG  

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

103 Dave Ruddock & David Eltringham

MAWS

103

22

8

30

120

128

01

Later Serbian

2

128 Peter  Butler & Richard Butler

MAWS

128

17

12

29

129

103

01

Middle Hungarian

3

129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay

Halifax

129

3

23

26

128

121

03

100 Years War English (Continental)

4

125 Robert Taylor

Halifax

125

13

12

25

105

113

00

Early Hungarian

5

113 Paul Longmore

MAWS

113

14

8

22

121

125

01

Later Hungarian

6

120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn

Impalers

120

3

12

15

103

105

03

Medieval Malay

7

105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

105

7

8

15

125

120

02

Ghaznavid

8

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

6

2

8

113

129

02

Khmner

 
FOG-R 3rd
Mick Hood
FOG-R 1st
Kevin Johnson
FOG-R 2nd
Mike Goss & Colin Betts
 
FOG-R

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 
1 
153 Kevin Johnson
Halifax
153 
22 
23 
45 
151 
150 
03 

Qing

2 
160 Mike Goss & Colin Betts
MAWS
160 
7 
19 
26 
155 
152 
02 
Later Louis XIV French
3 
151 Mick Hood
Rotherham
151 
5 
18 
23 
153 
155 
02 
Early Parliamentarian (northern Ass)
4 
150 Dave Readhead
MAWS
150 
16 
4 
20 
152 
153 
02 
Italian States: Milan
5 
155 Adrian Steer
Halifax
155 
13 
7 
20 
160 
151 
03 
Anglo Dutch
6 
152 Neil Duffell
Rotherham
152 
4 
1 
5 
150 
160 
01 
Tatar