NORTHERN LEAGUE 2013

 Forth round played at Derby Wargames Club Hall in Derby

The forth round of the Northern Doubles League was played on the Sunday 8th of September 2013, in Derby with  8 FOG, 6 FOG-R and 8 DBMM teams/players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total ME/BG's and C-in-C are noted, also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Colin Betts, Geoff Pearson and Dave Ruddock
     
3rd Geoff Pearson  1st Thom Richardson 2nd Keith Nathan  
DBMM Pos Team   Club   No  

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

  1

061 Thom Richardson

Leeds

061

24

22

46

064

081

I02

4/65.  Wallachian or Moldavian.

2

Split Team -Keith Nathan

Leeds

999

25

17

42

082

054

R01

4/62.  100 Years War English.

3

066 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

066

11

23

34

054

079

R02

4/55.  Ottoman.

4

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

14

8

22

066

999

R01

4/83.  Wars of the Roses English.

5

081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

081

15

3

18

079

061

I02

4/66.  Later Polish.

6

064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

064

3

12

15

061

082

I02

4/66.  Later Polish.

7

079 Bill Skinner

Cheshire

079

10

4

14

081

066

R01

1/51.  Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid

8

082 Roy Loach

October

082

0

13

13

999

064

I03

4/69.  Albanian.

3rd Bob Amey (Split Team )  

1st  Chris Thorn (Split Team )  

2nd   Phil Steel & Chris Ager

FOG

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

Split Team Chris Thorn

Impalers

998

12

24

36

105

121

02

Castilian

  2

114 Phil Steel & Chris Ager

SOA

114

25

9

34

121

105

01

Agar Feudal Aragonese

  3

120 Bob Amey

Impalers

120

11

12

23

113

128

01

Late Hungarian

  4

113 Paul Longmore

MAWS

113

9

12

21

120

129

02

Early Achaemenid Persian

  5

105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

105

8

11

19

998

114

02

Italian Norman

  6

128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler

MAWS

128

11

8

19

129

120

01

Wars of the Roses English

  7

129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay

Halifax

129

9

8

17

128

113

03

Later Low Countries

  8

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

0

1

1

114

998

00

Early Carthaginian

3rd Adrian Steer

1st Kevin Johnson

2nd Keith Spedding

FOG-R   

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

  1

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

23

23

46

165

150

02

Anglo-Dutch 1690AD

2

165 Keith Spedding

October

165

2

24

26

153

160

03

Early Thirty Years War Swides 1633AD

3

155 Adrian Steer

Halifax

155

6

13

19

150

151

01

Swiss 1514AD

4

151 Mick Hood & Neil Duffell

Rotherham

151

11

7

18

160

155

03

Later Eighty Years War Dutch 1632

5

150 Dave Readhead

MAWS

150

14

2

16

155

153

02

Later Danish 1678AD

6

160 Mike Goss & Colin Betts

MAWS

160

9

6

15

151

165

01

Swiss 1500AD