NORTHERN LEAGUE 2014

Third round played at Halifax Club at there club venue
Belgrave Social Club, Halifax 

The third round of the Northern Doubles League (DBMM/FOG-AM/FOG-R was played on the Sunday 27th of July 2014, in Halifax with 34 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Halifax the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total BG/ME's and the command the C-in-C is in also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Bob Amey, Geoff Pearson and Kevin Johnson

DBMM

3rd Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore
1st Steve Mills
2nd John Fletcher
 
DBMM Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

999 Split Team Steve Mills

 

999

22

23

45

066

054

R01

4/83.  Wars of the Roses English.

2

056 John Fletcher

MAWS

056

22

15

37

081

079

I01

4/68.  Medieval Spanish or Portuguese.

3

081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

081

3

30

33

056

064

I03

4/54.  Medieval Scandinavian.

4

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

30

2

32

064

999

R03

2/78.  Late Imperial Roman.

5

079 Bill Skinner

Cheshire

079

19

10

29

061

056

R01

4/84.  Burgundian Ordonnance

6

066 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

066

3

23

26

999

061

R02

4/55.  Ottoman.

7

061 Keith Nathan

Leeds

061

6

2

8

079

066

I02

4/39.  Navarrese.

8

064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler

SOA

064

0

0

0

054

081

I01

2/37.  Parthian.

FOG

                                                                       
3rd Paul Johnston
1st Peter Butler
2nd Richard Butler
 
FOG Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

128 Peter Butler

MAWS

128

25

23

48

130

106

03

100 Years War English (Continental)

2

998 Split Team Richard Butler

 

998

24

14

38

121

103

01

Later Hungarian

3

130 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson

York

130

2

27

29

128

121

02

Carolingian Frankish

4

120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn

Impalers

120

10

16

26

103

129

01

Santa Hermandad Nueva Castilian

5

103 Dave Ruddock & Rob Taylor

Nomad

103

10

6

16

120

998

01

Feudal Catalan

6

106 Matthew  Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

106

11

2

13

129

128

03

Qin

7

129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay

Halifax

129

9

4

13

106

120

02

Carolingian Frankish

8

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

1

0

1

998

130

02

Late Republican Roman

FOG-R

FOG-R 3rd
Keith Spedding
FOG-R 1st
Kevin Johnson
FOG-R 2nd
Martin Stephenson
FOG-R Pos Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army

           

1

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

24

22

46

155

051

01

Hungarian - Transylvanian 1628

2

163 Martin Stephenson

MAWS

163

9

26

35

160

152

02

Italian Wars Franch 1523

3

165 Keith Spedding

October

165

18

16

34

152

159

02

Tibetan 1590

4

151 Mick Hood

Rotherham

151

22

3

25

150

153

03

Early Henrician English 1538

5

160 Colin Betts

MAWS

160

11

12

23

163

168

02

Early Danish 1576

6

159 Leslie Mitchell

MAWS

159

12

9

21

168

165

02

Japanese 1562

7

168 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

168

8

8

16

159

160

02

Later Ottoman Turkish 1615

8

150 Dave Readhead

MAWS

150

3

10

13

151

155

03

Early Henrician English 1540

9

155 Adrian Steer

Halifax

155

1

10

11

153

150

03

Tupi 1660

10

152 Neil Duffell

Rotherham

152

7

1

8

165

163

01

Later Polish & Lithuanian 1649