NORTHERN LEAGUE 2014

 Forth round played at Derby Wargames Club Hall in Derby

The forth round of the Northern Doubles League was played on the Sunday 7th of September 2014, in Derby with  8 FOG, 6 FOG-R and 6 DBMM teams/players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total ME/BG's and C-in-C are noted, also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Bob Amey, Geoff Pearson and Kevin Johnson
     
3rd Roger Greenwood  

& Alaistair Moore

1st John Fletcher & Steve Mills 2nd Keith Nathan 

& Thom Richardson

DBMM

Pos

Team   Club   No  

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

056 John Fletcher & Steve Mills

MAWS

056

27

25

52

064

078

R03

2/83.  Patrician Roman.

2

061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson

Leeds

061

11

22

33

081

064

R01

2/19.  Seleucid.

3

081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

081

14

12

26

061

066

I02

4/65.  Wallachian or Moldavian.

4

066 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

066

11

13

24

078

081

R01

4/79.  Later Swiss.

5

078 Sagar Kumaraswamy & Andy Parkin

Leeds

078

14

2

16

066

056

R02

1/51.  Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid.

6

064 Tim Kohler

SOA

064

0

3

3

056

061

R02

2/17.  Lysimachid.

3rd Jayne Martin & Andrew Martin

1st  Peter Butler 

2nd  Paul Longmore & Phil Powell

FOG

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

128 Peter Butler

MAWS

128

25

16

41

120

106

02

Ilkhanid Mongol

2

113 Paul Longmore & Phil Powell

MAWS

113

15

16

31

103

129

02

Early Anglo Irish

3

106 Jayne Martin & Andrew Martin

Rotherham

106

23

4

27

121

128

01

Principate Roman

4

103 Dave Ruddock

Nomad

103

5

13

18

113

998

02

Later Macedonian

5

129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay

Halifax

129

13

4

17

998

113

03

Later Low Countries

6

998  Split Team Bob Amey 

 

998

7

7

14

129

103

0

 

7

120 Chris Thorn

Impalers

120

0

12

12

128

121

01

Wars of the Roses Yorkist Pretender

8

121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

121

2

8

10

106

120

03

Pacific North Western Culture

3rd Dave Elks

1st Mick Hood

2nd Dave Hutchby

FOG-R   

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

151 Mick Hood

Rotherham

151

22

13

35

171

153

03

Caroline Imperialist ( Germany ) 1520AD

2

171 Dave Hutchby

Derby

171

5

23

28

151

155

02

New Model Army

3

172 Dave Elks

Derby

172

12

10

22

155

168

01

Early English Civil War Royalist (Cornish)

4

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

14

7

21

168

151

03

Amazonian Forest tribes

5

168 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

168

6

10

16

153

172

03

Hindu Indian

6

155 Adrian Steer

Halifax

155

8

2

10

172

171

02

Japanese class