LEAGUE PLACING FOR 2014 AFTER ALL 5 ROUNDS

(If anyone's name is misspelled or club's name not noted please let me know thanks  Geoff )

3rd Chris Jolley 1st John Fletcher & Steve Mills 2nd Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

 

DBMM Place Team/Player Club Rounds Played R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
  1 056 John Fletcher & Steve Mills MAWS 4 24 43 37 52 24 180
  2 101 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore Halifax 4 50 31 33 26 31 171
  3 054 Chris Jolley Newcastle 3 36 49 32   41 158
  4 050 Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint MAWS 4 30 25 26 24 24 129
  5 065 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson Leeds 4 10 14 8 33 24 89
  6 056 Bill Skinner Cheshire 2 15   29     44
  7 052 Peter Kershaw   1   42       42
  8 064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler SOA 4 25 0 0 3 13 41
  9 078 Sager Kumaraswamy & Andy Parkin Leeds 2   12   16   28
  10 084 Chris North Leeds 1   27       27
  11 082 Roy Loach & John Saunders October 1 15         15

 

3rd Mick Hood 1st Kevin Johnson 2nd Dave Redhead

(Final scores are the best 4 rounds scores for FOG-R)

FOG-R Place Team/Player Club Rounds Played R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Final Score
  1 153 Kevin Johnson Halifax 4 30 13 46 21 30 140 127
  2 150 Dave Redhead MAWS 3 21 50 13   35 119 119
  3 151 Mick Hood Rotherham 4 36 22 25 35 11 129 118
  4 165 Keith Spedding October 2   37 34   37 108 108
  5 155 Adrian Steer Halifax 4 38 15 11 10 13 87 77
  6 105 Alan Cole & Paul Carter Rotherham 3   13 16 16 26 71 71
  7 160 Colin Betts MAWS 2   17 23   23 63 63
  8 163 Martin Stephenson MAWS 2 9   35   18 62 62
  9 161 John Mcintosh Wirral 1 36         36 36
  10 152 Neil Duffell Rotherham 3 6 19 8     33 33
  11 154 Matt Poole MAWS 1 32         32 32
  12 171 Dave Hutchby Derby 1       28   28 28
  13 170 Ray Boyles   1   23       23 23
  14 162 Kurt Jewkes Wirral 1 22         22 22
  15 172 Dave Elks Derby 1       22   22 22
  16 159 Leslie Mitchell MAWS 1     21     21 21
  17 164 Graham Hutchinson MAWS 1 17         17 17
  19 169 Mike Goss  MAWS 1   11       11 11

 

3rd Bob Amey & Chris Thorn

1st Peter Butler & Richard Butler

2nd Paul Longmore & Phil Powell

(Final scores are the best 4 rounds scores for FOG-AM)

FOG Place Team/Player Club Rounds Played R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Final Score
  1 128 Peter Butler & Richard Butler MAWS 4 33 20 48 41 33 175 155
  2 113 Paul Longmore & Phil Powell MAWS 3 41 36   31 25 133 133
  3 120 Bob Amey & Chris Thorn Impalers 4 38 24 26 14 26 128 114
  4 103 Dave Ruddock & Robert Taylor Halifax 4 14 31 16 18 16 95 81
  5 106 Matthew Martin & Andrew Martin Rotherham 4 16 9 13 27 21 86 77
  6 129 Dave Hoey & Andy McKay Halifax 3 13 14   17 22 66 66
  7 130 Paul Johnston & Paul Dawson York 2 22   29     51 51
  8 131 Dave Hutchby & Dave Elks Derby 2 28   13     41 41
  9 121 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace Rotherham 3 2   1 10 8 21 21