NORTHERN LEAGUE 2015

 Second round played at

The Triples Wargames Show at the 

English Institute of Sport, Sheffield

The second round of the Northern League Doubles was played on the Sunday 17th of May 2015,in Sheffield with 31 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Triples organisers for all the help to make is a great day.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class total BG/ME's and C-in-C are in also please put both Players Names! on your list)

Bob Amey, Geoff Pearson and Kevin Johnson

DBMM 3rd 
Keith Nathan
DBMM 1st 
Chris Jolley
DBMM 2nd 
 Roger Greenwood &
Alaistair Moore

 

DBMM

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

22

21

43

066

999

R02

2/19.  Seleucid.

 

2

081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

081

16

22

38

056

064

R02

1/25.  Middle Assyrian and Early Neo-Assyrian.

 

3

061 Keith Nathan

Leeds

061

12

24

36

079

056

R03

1/51.  Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid.

 

4

079 Bill Skinner

Cheshire

079

13

13

26

061

084

I02

2/03.  Classical Indian.

 

5

999 Steve Mills

MAWS

999

21

4

25

078

054

R03

2/05.  Later Hoplite Greek.

 

6

084 Chris North

Leeds

084

10

12

22

064

079

R03

2/32.  Later Carthaginian.

 

7

078 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Leeds

078

6

15

21

999

066

R01

1/51.  Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid.

 

8

064 Tim Kohler

SOA

064

15

3

18

084

081

R02

2/17.  Lysimachid.

 

9

056 John Fletcher

MAWS

056

9

6

15

081

061

I02

2/25.  Bosporan

 

10

066 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

066

3

10

13

054

078

R03

2/05.  Later Hoplite Greek.

FOG 3rd
Peter Butler
FOG 1st
Paul Johnston
FOG 2nd
  
Dave Ruddock

FOG

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

011 Paul Johnston

York

011

11

24

35

010

001

02

Early Medieval Irish

 

2

007 Dave Ruddock

MAWS

007

23

11

34

008

004

01

Later Serbian

 

3

003 Peter Butler

MAWS

003

6

23

29

004

008

02

Medieval Castilian

 

4

004 Richard Butler

Impalers

004

14

9

23

003

007

02

Later Serbian

 

5

006 Paul Longmore

MAWS

006

10

12

22

001

010

02

Later Ottoman Turkish

 

6

010 Robert Taylor

Halifax

010

9

8

17

011

006

02

Latin Greece

 

7

001 Bob Amey

Impalers

001

10

1

11

006

011

03

Wars of the Roses English

 

8

008 Andrew Martin

Rotherham

008

2

1

3

007

003

03

100 Years War English (Continental)

 

FOG-R 3rd
Dave Hutchby
FOG-R 1st
Mick Hood
FOG-R 2nd
Kevin Johnson

 

FOG-R

Pos

Team

Club

No

G1

G2

Total

Opp1

Opp2

Class

Army list

 

1

151 Mick Hood

Rotherham

151

18

26

44

155

162

03

Early Danish 1552

 

2

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

24

18

42

168

171

01

Later Imperial Spanish 1643

 

3

171 Dave Hutchby

Derby

171

25

7

32

173

153

02

New Model Army 1646

 

4

173  Andy McKay

Halifax

173

0

27

27

171

168

02

Japanese 1525

 

5

162 Kurt Jewkes

Wirral

162

17

6

23

165

151

01

Later Louis XIV Frensh 1691

 

6

165 Keith Spedding

October

165

8

12

20

162

155

03

Later Jin 1628

 

7

172 Dave Elks

Derby

172

10

8

18

997

997

03

Border Revivers 1513

 

8

155 Adrian Steer & Michael Whittaker

Halifax

155

9

9

18

151

165

02

Later Polish & Lithuanian 1660

 

9

997 Split Team Fog-R Dave Hoey

 

997

10

8

18

172

172

00

 

 

10

168 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

168

1

0

1

153

173

01

Later Imperial Spanish 1635