NORTHERN LEAGUE 2015

 Forth round played at Derby Wargames Club Hall in Derby

The forth round of the Northern Doubles League was played on the Sunday 20th of September 2015, in Derby with  8 FOG, 8 FOG-R and 8 DBMM teams/players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the Derby club for the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can players please include on your list army class, total ME/BG's and C-in-C are noted, also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Bob Amey, Geoff Pearson and Kevin Johnson
     

 

3rd Peter Kershaw 1st  Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore 2nd Chris Jolley
DBMM Pos Team   Club   No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army list

 

1

081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore

Halifax

081

25

16

41

078

056

R01

4/62.  100 Years War English.

 

2

054 Chris Jolley

Newcastle

054

12

25

37

052

060

R01

4/83.  Wars of the Roses English.

 

3

052 Peter Kershaw

October

052

13

23

36

054

064

R02

4/84.  Burgundian Ordonnance

 

4

056 John Fletcher & Steve Mills

MAWS

056

25

9

34

066

081

R01

4/84.  Burgundian Ordonnance

 

5

064 Tim Kohler

SOA

064

22

2

24

060

052

R01

4/66.  Later Polish.

 

6

078 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Leeds

078

0

19

19

081

066

R01

4/68.  Medieval Portuguese.

 

7

066 Geoff Pearson

MAWS

066

0

6

6

056

078

R01

4/79.  Later Swiss.

 

8

060 John Saunders

October

060

3

0

3

064

054

R03

4/58.  Medieval Irish.

1st  Peter Butler 

2nd  Bob Amey and 3rd Dave Ruddock

FOG Pos Team Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army list

 

1

003 Peter Butler

MAWS

003

17

16

33

007

009

03

Early Hungarian

 

2

001 Bob Amey

Impalers

001

10

18

28

004

008

03

Early Anglo-Irish

 

3

007 Dave Ruddock

MAWS

007

8

20

28

003

006

03

Early Hungarian

 

4

004 Richard Butler

Impalers

004

10

14

24

001

012

03

Early Hungarian

 

5

012 Nik Sharp

 

012

13

6

19

008

004

0

Feudal Catalan

 

6

009 Phil Powell

MAWS

009

14

4

18

006

003

02

Feudal Catalan

 

7

008 Andrew Martin

Rotherham

008

9

2

11

012

001

01

Viking

 

8

006 Paul Longmore

MAWS

006

6

5

11

009

007

03

Early Hungarian

3rd Mick Hood

1st Adrian Steer

2nd Dave Elks

FOG-R  Pos Team Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class

Army list

 

1

155 Adrian Steer

Halifax

155

20

11

31

153

151

03

Tupi - 1660

 

2

172 Dave Elks

Derby

172

7

23

30

173

174

02

Tuareg 1513

 

3

151 Mick Hood

Rotherham

151

20

9

29

171

155

03

Later Henrican - 1542

 

4

153 Kevin Johnson

Halifax

153

5

23

28

155

171

03

Later Russian - 1660

 

5

173 Andy McKay

Halifax

173

13

12

25

172

168

02

Later 30yrs War German - 1635

 

6

168 Alan Cole & Paul Carter

Rotherham

168

13

8

21

174

173

01

English Civil War Parliamentarian Eastern Association 1644

 

7

174 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace

Rotherham

174

7

2

9

168

172

03

Burmese - 1540

 

8

171 Dave Hutchby

Derby

171

5

2

7

151

153

03

New Model Army - 1646