NORTHERN LEAGUE 2016

Second round played at Manchester Area Wargames Society's Club Hall in the Walkden, Manchester

The second round of the Northern League Doubles was played on the Sunday 1st of May 2016, in Manchester with 28 players taking part in the competition, we hope you all had a fun days gaming. We would like also to thank the MAWS the use of there club.

Can teams please supply there army list 15 days before the next round. (Can you please include on your list army class, total BG/ME's and also please put both Players Names! on your list)
Bob Amey, Geoff Pearson and Kevin Johnson

DBMM 3rd 
Chris Jolley

DBMM 1st 
Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson

DBMM 2nd 
Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint
DBMM Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 061 Keith Nathan & Thom Richardson Leeds 61 16 22 38 56 81 R02 2/79.  Chinese N. and S. Dynasties. 317 AD - 589 AD.
  2 066 Geoff Pearson & Brian Pierpoint MAWS 66 13 19 32 64 56 I02 2/82.  Later Visigothic. 419 AD - 720 AD.
  3 054 Chris Jolley Newcastle 54 3 28 31 81 64 R03 2/78.  Late Imperial Roman. 307 AD - 425 AD.
  4 081 Roger Greenwood & Alaistair Moore Halifax 81 22 3 25 54 61 I03 3/40.  Norse Viking and Leidang. 790 AD - 1280 AD.
  5 056 Steve Mills MAWS 56 9 6 15 61 66 R03 2/64.  Middle Imperial Roman. 193 AD - 324 AD.
  6 064 Keith Murphy & Tim Kohler SOA 64 12 2 14 66 54 R01 2/19.  Seleucid. 320 BC - 83 BC.
     

FOG-R  3rd
 Keith Spedding
FOG-R 1st
Clive Holland
FOG-R 2nd
 Kevin Johnson
FOG-R Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 175 Clive Holland Derby 175 21 23 44 162 171 2 Later Imp Spanish (Flanders) 1640
  2 153 Kevin Johnson Halifax 153 18 25 43 165 168 2 West Sudanese 1500
  3 165 Keith Spedding October 165 9 23 32 153 174 1 30yrs War Swedish 1632
  4 171 Dave Hutchby Derby 171 23 4 27 151 175 1 New Model Army 1634
  5 151 Mick Hood Rotherham 151 2 21 23 171 162 1 Early Danish 1600
  6 173 Andy McKay Halifax 173 10 8 18 174 155 2 Later30yrs War German 1635
  7 155 Adrian Steer Halifax 155 4 12 16 168 173 2 League of Augsberg Anglo Dutch 1690
  8 168 Alan Cole & Paul Carter Rotherham 168 16 0 16 155 153 2 ECW Roundheads E Ass 1644
  9 174 Martin Routh & Andy Wallace Rotherham 174 10 2 12 173 165 2 Savoyard 1694
  10 162 Kurt Jewkes Wirral 162 4 4 8 175 151 3 Hapsburg Austrian Imp East 1676

FOG 3rd
Andrew Martin

FOG 1st
 Richard Butler
FOG 2nd
Peter Butler
FOG-AM Place Team/Player Club No G1 G2 Total Opp1 Opp2 Class Army
  1 004 Richard Butler Impalers 4 10 12 22 1 6 2 Later Hungarian
  2 003 Peter Butler MAWS 3 10 11 21 6 2 2 Wars of the Roses English
  3 008 Andrew Martin Rotherham 8 10 10 20 2 1 2 Late Swiss
  4 001 Bob Amey Impalers 1 10 10 20 4 8 1 Albanian
  5 002 Chris Thorn Impalers 2 10 9 19 8 3 2 Later Ottoman Turkish
  6 006 Paul Longmore MAWS 6 10 8 18 3 4 1 Later Ottoman Turkish