Northern DBM League Listings
1st T Durkin & P Brandon 2nd M Hood & N Duffel
3rdM Naylor & N Green
LEAGUE PLACINGS FOR 2000 AFTER 5 ROUNDS
(If anyone's name is misspelled or club's name not noted please let me know thanks Geoff )

Place

Team

Points

Rounds Played in

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Club

1

03 P Brandon & T Durkin

82

5

22

18

18

10

14

Halifax

2

10 M Hood & N Duffel

77

5

11

16

22

13

15

Rotherham

3

11 N Green & M Naylor

70

5

22

11

5

19

13

Halifax

4

24 P Johnson & P Dawson

66

5

18

17

10

11

10

York

5

15 R Greenwood & A Moore

62

5

14

15

10

9

14

Halifax

6

17 J Hamilton & P Reilly

62

5

21

9

9

17

6

Mailed Fist

7

08 M Goss & C Betts

60

5

20

8

11

15

6

Mailed Fist

8

16 R Hardy & B Horrocks

57

5

14

24

0

4

15

Blackpool

9

01 D Handley & C North

56

5

10

16

12

9

9

Leeds

10

21 Sagar & T Richardson

55

5

10

6

18

13

8

Leeds

11

13 C Davey & M Edon

52

5

6

15

0

13

18

Leeds

12

04 C Tong & P Macintosh

52

5

10

11

9

10

12

Rotherham

13

14 A Montgomery & S Clarke

49

5

9

16

9

10

5

Mailed Fist

14

29 A Stubbs & A Gilbert

47

5

5

9

11

12

10

York

15

20 B Skinner & D Wong

46

4

12

5

-

19

10

Cheshire Crew

16

12 G Pearson & B Peirpoint

44

4

14

5

-

10

15

MAWS

17

19 N Dee & J Etchells

39

4

12

7

-

6

14

Mailed Fist

18

22 T Wilson & L Garnett

38

4

4

7

-

10

17

Barnsley

19

05 M Wilkinson &

37

3

11

10

16

-

-

Hartlepool

20

30 K Spalding & S Brooks

35

4

9

15

11

-

-

Stockton on Tees (Brigantes)

21

27 K Nathan & J Blow

34

4

6

-

6

18

4

Leeds/Hull

22

18 B Mischel & Marwood

34

3

18

-

-

6

10

York

23

23 K Murphy & T Kohler

31

5

7

5

5

14

0

SOA

24

25 D Wilkinson & P Gibbons

29

4

1

6

-

5

17

Leeds

25

07 C Jackson & A Pinder

29

5

3

5

11

5

5

Wakefield

26

28 M Hadman & A Robinson

28

3

7

9

12

-

-

Stockton on Tees (Brigantes)

27

32 C McGlade & J Smith

25

2

-

6

19

-

-

Stockton on Tees

28

09 C Ginn & S Marshall

20

2

11

9

-

-

-

Mailed Fist

29

06 I Fisher & Miss D Fisher

19

2

9

10

-

-

-

Mailed Fist

30

34 R Whittam & G Mossop

16

1

-

-

-

16

-

Blackpool 'B' Team

31

26 P Baxter & C Wheeler

8

1

8

-

-

-

-

Alumwell

32

36 J Hopwood & J H-Howarth

7

1

-

-

-

2

5

Blackpool 'C' Team

33

02 M Hogarth &

6

1

6

-

-

-

-

Brigantes

34

31 Carter & Carter

5

1

-

5

-

-

-

York

35

35 G Holdroyd & M Townson

2

1

-

-

-

2

5

Leeds

36

33 Jim Prior & Lewis

1

1

-

-

-

1

-

Rotherham

 

Yours Sincerely Colin Betts, Mike Goss and Geoff Pearson Northern DBM league Organisers

Find NDBML Web Site at http://www.users.globalnet.co.uk/~gpears
or for short www.bigfoot.com/~maws

Back to the BHGS Events Page

RETURN TO START