Spartans vs Alexandrian Macedonians Northern DBM League Listings
Dear Northern DBM League Players,
Spartan sheildNorthern DBM League standings after Riposte round, it was a very good turn out for the second round with 17 teams from the first round and 5 NEW Teams at the Riposte round.

The next round is at HYDE on SUNDAY 12th JULY 1998 at the FESTIVAL THEATRE, Corporation Street, Hyde, Cheshire. Start time will be 10.00am for a 10.15 start to the games so you can get 3hrs games in on the day I require £6.00 per team and your army list in to me 15 days before the 12th July please.

Current Leage Table
RESULTS OF ROUND 2 PLAYED AT THE REPOSTE LEEDS

PLACE
POINTS
BOOK/ LIST
CLASS
PLAYERS or TEAM'S NAMES
01
26pts
1/15 Later Amorite
03
M Hood & N Duffell
02
20pts
2/56 Early Imperial Roman
03
C Tonge & P Mackintosh
03
19pts
2/03 Classical Indian
02
M Hadman & A Wall's
04
18pts
3/57 Buyid
01
A Ruston &S Clarke
04
18pts
2/78 Late Imperial Roman
03
S Alderson & S Marshall
06
16pts
2/78 Late Imperial Roman
03
J Hamilton & J Lopez
07
15pts
2/04 Ch'in Chinese
02
D Allen & A Dickinson
07
15pts
2/29 Tien & K'un-Ming
03
M Hogarth & A Robinson
09
14pts
4/43 Later Hungarian
02
P Brandon & T Durkin
10
13pts
2/78 Late Imperial Roman
02
T Wilson & L Garnett
11
12pts
4/82 French Ordonnance
01
R Greenwood & N Green
12
11pts
2/05 Later Greek
03
G Pearson & B Pierpoint MAWS
13
10pts
4/52 Later Nomadic Mongol
03
N Dee & J Etchells
13
10pts
2/74 Palmyran
02
D Ruddock & D Eltringham
15
09pts
3/23 Khmer and Cham
03
D Handily C North
16
07pts
2/12 Alexandrian Macedonian
02
J Taylor & H Wall's
17
05pts
2/15 Alexandrian Imperial
02
B Kesteven & I Campbell
17
05pts
4/48 Yuan Chinese
02
P Baxter & P Davies
19
04pts
2/19 Seleucid
01
K Murphy &T Kohler
20
02pts
2/69 Sassanid
02
C Jackson & J Carter
20
02pts
1/52 Neo-Assyrian
02
C Gibson & Sagar
20
02pts
1/52 Neo-Assyrian
02
P Womack & R Beck
23
01pts
2/71 Gepid
01
M Goss & C Betts

Also look at web site = http://www.globalnet.co.uk/~gpears it will have the results of each round on it thanks to Geoff Pearson.

Yours Sincerely Colin Betts & Mike Goss Northern DBM league Organizers

Geoff Pearson 03/06/98 (Table updated 06/06/98 M Hadman & A Wall's Indian's were class 2 and Keiths Seleucid were class 1 not class 2 so the extra 3pts moves them to 12th from 14th )

RETURN TO START